| Matches | Saturday 10th March, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th March, 1984
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 South Bank
South Bank
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 22 33 21
2 Arnold 24 31 32
3 Eastwood Town 23 29 27
4 Ilkeston Town 21 29 18
5 Winterton Rangers 25 28 14
6 Emley 19 27 18
7 Boston Town 25 26 -7
8 Belper Town 22 22 4
9 Alfreton Town 20 21 6
10 Guiseley 18 21 -1
11 Guisborough Town 22 21 -2
12 Thackley 20 19 3
13 Appleby Frodingham 23 19 -16
14 Sutton Town 21 18 -10
15 Heanor Town 24 16 -32
16 Bridlington Trinity 19 12 -12
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 11 -30
18 Mexborough Town 22 11 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 16 22 5
2 Bradley Rangers 17 22 2
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 21 16
4 Harrogate Town 15 20 16
5 York Railway Institute 20 19 -8
6 Ossett Albion 15 18 11
7 Bridlington Town 20 18 -18
8 Scarborough Res 18 16 -5
9 North Ferriby United 15 14 7
10 Garforth Town 14 13 0
11 Farsley Celtic 12 12 7
12 Ossett Town 17 12 -2
13 Liversedge 21 12 -25
14 Hatfield Main 16 11 -6
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 27 22
2 Borrowash Victoria 16 24 17
3 Sheffield 19 24 13
4 Denaby United 16 23 21
5 Lincoln United 17 22 14
6 Hallam 21 19 -6
7 Maltby Main 19 18 4
8 Parkgate 17 16 -1
9 Staveley 15 14 5
10 Frecheville CA 18 14 -15
11 Long Eaton United 19 14 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 14 11 -8
13 Dronfield United 18 11 -26
14 Harworth Colliery 20 9 -23
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 20 33 21
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 30 24
3 Yorkshire Amateur 17 25 17
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 22 25 10
5 Selby Town 22 24 12
6 Pickering Town 21 23 -1
7 Thorne Colliery 21 20 2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 19 9
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 19 19 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 18 16 -4
11 Pilkington Recreation 21 12 -14
12 Tadcaster Albion 18 10 -20
13 Collingham 21 10 -22
14 Brook Sports 20 10 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 18 27 23
2 Yorkshire Main 19 24 8
3 Brigg Town 18 24 8
4 Kimberley Town 16 22 9
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 21 3
6 Graham Street Prims 12 17 14
7 Oakham United 15 16 15
8 Wombwell Sports Association 18 16 -3
9 Kiveton Park 14 14 2
10 Blidworth Welfare 18 14 -16
11 Stocksbridge Works 15 12 -2
12 Retford Rail 15 5 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 18 2 -43
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 20 31 33
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 30 15
3 Emley Res 21 29 38
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 24 5
5 Ossett Town Res 23 24 1
6 Guiseley Res 19 23 12
7 Garforth Town Res 16 22 20
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 21 1
9 Farsley Celtic Res 17 20 6
10 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 23 20 -15
11 Ossett Albion Res 18 19 6
12 Harrogate Town Res 20 17 -3
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 15 -9
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 10 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 9 -41
16 Collingham Res 22 6 -47
as at Saturday 10th March, 1984

Click here for more details