: Matches : Saturday 10th September, 1983
Follow us: RSS
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 10th September, 1983

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 10th September, 1983
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
 Alfreton Town3-0Eastwood Town 
 Heanor Town1-2Willenhall Town 
 Sudbury Town1-1Spalding United 
NCEL Premier Division
 Boston Town0-2Sutton Town 
 Bridlington Trinity3-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Guisborough Town1-4Arnold 
 Thackley3-2Emley 
 Winterton Rangers3-2Mexborough Town 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Garforth Town0-1Bradley Rangers 
 Harrogate Town4-1Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United3-0Liversedge 
 Ossett Town1-1Scarborough Res 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Denaby United1-1Lincoln United 
 Dronfield United0-2Maltby Main 
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-2Woolley Miners Welfare 
 Long Eaton United1-2Sheffield 
 Parkgate1-0Hallam 
 Staveley1-2Frecheville CA 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Fryston Colliery Welfare1-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare2-0Collingham 
 Hall Road Rangers2-2Selby Town 
 Phoenix Park (BFD)1-2Pickering Town 
 Pilkington Recreation2-3Harrogate Railway 
 Thorne Colliery1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-0Brook Sports 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Graham Street Prims1-1Brigg Town 
 Retford Town4-2Oakham United 
 Stocksbridge Works1-2Kimberley Town 
 Sutton Trinity2-2Retford Rail 
 Wombwell Sports Association1-3Yorkshire Main 
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-1Blidworth Welfare 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Collingham Res0-6Thackley Res 
 Emley Res0-0Garforth Town Res 
 Guiseley Res1-0Harrogate Town Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res1-2Farsley Celtic Res 
 Pontefract Collieries Res2-7Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 
 Tadcaster Albion Res1-2Ossett Town Res 
 Woolley Miners Welfare Res1-4Yorkshire Amateur Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Arnold367
2Guiseley365
3Winterton Rgrs354
4Spalding United247
5Emley343
6Belper Town242
7App Frodingham235
8Bridlington Trinity332
9Boston Town33-1
10Ilkeston Town222
11Thackley32-1
12Heanor Town22-2
13Sutton Town42-5
14Bentley Vic Welf32-7
15Alfreton Town20-3
16Eastwood Town20-4
17Guisborough Tn30-6
18Mexborough Tn30-8

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Scarborough Res352
2North Ferriby Utd344
3Pontefract Colls341
4Ossett Town232
5Bridlington Town231
6Harrogate Town222
7Bradley Rangers121
8Hatfield Main32-2
9Farsley Celtic21-1
10Liversedge21-3
11Garforth Town31-4
12Ossett Albion000
13Rowntree Mac10-1
14York Railway Inst10-2

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Sheffield244
2Lincoln United234
3Frecheville CA231
4Woolley Miners W231
5Parkgate231
6Harworth CI222
7Arnold Kingswell22-1
8Borrowash Vics22-1
9Long Eaton United21-1
10Hallam21-1
11Dronfield United21-2
12Denaby United21-3
13Maltby Main201
14Staveley20-5

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Fryston Coll Welf352
2Hall Road Rgrs343
3Harrogate Rwy242
4Yorkshire Amtr341
5Grimethorpe MW232
6Armthorpe Welf231
7Pilkington Rec221
8Tadcaster Albion220
9Pickering Town220
10Selby Town21-1
11Thorne Colliery31-2
12Brook Sports21-3
13Phoenix Park20-2
14Collingham20-4

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Yorkshire Main245
2Kimberley Town242
3Blidworth Welfare242
4Graham St Prims231
5Retford Town122
6Brigg Town110
7Retford Rail21-1
8Sutton Trinity21-3
9Stocksbridge W10-1
10Kiveton Park10-1
11Worsbrough Brdg10-1
12Oakham United10-2
13Wombwell SA20-3

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Yorks Amtr Res244
2Farsley Celtic Res242
3Ossett Town Res242
4Thackley Res236
5Fryston CW Res235
6Garforth Tn Res232
7Emley Res232
8Guiseley Res22-1
9Harrogate R Res21-1
10Tadcaster A Res21-1
11Harrogate T Res21-1
12Pontefract C Res21-5
13Ossett Albion Res10-1
14Hall Rd Rgrs Res10-2
15Woolley MW Res20-4
16Collingham Res20-7