| Matches | Saturday 14th January, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th January, 1984
FA Trophy First Round
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Barrow
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Frickley Athletic
 
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Schultz YC (Am)
 
Wolfreton
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
4-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 18 27 22
2 Spalding United 18 26 16
3 Emley 15 21 16
4 Boston Town 20 21 -4
5 Ilkeston Town 16 20 9
6 Eastwood Town 16 19 19
7 Arnold 15 19 17
8 Belper Town 18 19 4
9 Guisborough Town 18 19 -2
10 Guiseley 15 18 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 18 18 -8
12 Alfreton Town 13 13 1
13 Sutton Town 16 12 -11
14 Thackley 15 11 -2
15 Heanor Town 16 11 -18
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Mexborough Town 16 7 -23
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 19 7 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 12 16 2
3 Bridlington Town 15 16 -8
4 Scarborough Res 14 15 -2
5 Ossett Albion 10 14 12
6 Bradley Rangers 11 13 -1
7 Garforth Town 12 11 -1
8 York Railway Institute 15 11 -13
9 Harrogate Town 8 10 10
10 North Ferriby United 10 9 5
11 Hatfield Main 13 9 -5
12 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
13 Ossett Town 11 7 -4
14 Liversedge 15 7 -22
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 13 20 14
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 19 19
3 Lincoln United 13 19 14
4 Sheffield 14 19 14
5 Denaby United 12 17 16
6 Frecheville CA 13 13 -8
7 Staveley 12 12 5
8 Maltby Main 14 11 1
9 Arnold Kingswell 10 10 -4
10 Hallam 16 10 -13
11 Parkgate 11 9 -3
12 Harworth Colliery Institute 15 8 -13
13 Dronfield United 13 7 -23
14 Long Eaton United 13 6 -19
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 13 23 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 19 14
3 Pickering Town 15 18 4
4 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 13
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 16 17 8
6 Thorne Colliery 14 15 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 8
8 Selby Town 15 14 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 12 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 11 -4
11 Pilkington Recreation 14 10 -5
12 Collingham 14 7 -14
13 Tadcaster Albion 13 7 -16
14 Brook Sports 15 6 -29
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 13 21 18
2 Brigg Town 14 20 8
3 Yorkshire Main 13 17 10
4 Kimberley Town 11 14 2
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Graham Street Prims 9 13 10
7 Wombwell Sports Association 14 13 2
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 13 0
9 Blidworth Welfare 14 12 -8
10 Kiveton Park 9 9 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 11 5 -8
12 Retford Rail 12 3 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 13 1 -34
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 15 24 28
2 Emley Res 16 23 30
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 23 15
4 Ossett Town Res 17 21 10
5 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 18 4
7 Guiseley Res 15 17 5
8 Farsley Celtic Res 13 14 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 13 14 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 14 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 11 -7
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 17 11 -19
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -20
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 7 -18
16 Collingham Res 15 4 -35
as at Saturday 14th January, 1984

Click here for more details