| Matches | Saturday 12th November, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th November, 1983
FA Vase First Round Replay
Cradley Town
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Annfield Plain
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Paget Rangers
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
North Riding County Cup Second Round
ICI Wilton
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Kirkbymoorside
1-5 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Redcar Albion
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Ash House GC
0-3 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Elsecar Main Colliery
 
Ecclesfield Red Rose
3-4 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Houghton Miners Welfare
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Oughtibridge Working Men's Club
2-4 Emley
Emley
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 JFS Sporting
 
Windsor
3-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-1 Redfearn National Glass
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
7-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
2-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
6-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
6-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 9 16 17
2 Ilkeston Town 11 16 9
3 Winterton Rangers 9 14 13
4 Belper Town 10 14 10
5 Guiseley 10 14 4
6 Arnold 9 12 11
7 Boston Town 11 12 2
8 Guisborough Town 11 12 0
9 Appleby Frodingham 11 10 -8
10 Emley 8 9 4
11 Alfreton Town 9 9 2
12 Sutton Town 11 8 -7
13 Bridlington Trinity 11 6 -7
14 Heanor Town 11 6 -15
15 Eastwood Town 6 5 2
16 Thackley 9 5 -7
17 Mexborough Town 10 5 -12
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 3 -18
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 7
2 Bridlington Town 12 13 -4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 12 10
4 Scarborough Res 10 11 1
5 Ossett Albion 8 10 7
6 Bradley Rangers 6 9 4
7 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
8 Garforth Town 9 8 -4
9 Hatfield Main 9 7 -3
10 North Ferriby United 8 6 1
11 Harrogate Town 6 6 1
12 Ossett Town 8 6 0
13 York Railway Institute 9 5 -11
14 Liversedge 10 3 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
2 Sheffield 8 15 18
3 Lincoln United 8 11 9
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 11 8
5 Frecheville CA 10 11 -6
6 Denaby United 8 10 6
7 Arnold Kingswell 7 8 0
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 10 8 -1
9 Staveley 10 8 -4
10 Parkgate 8 7 -4
11 Maltby Main 10 5 -4
12 Long Eaton United 8 5 -6
13 Hallam 10 4 -9
14 Dronfield United 8 3 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 10 17 10
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 16 14
3 Selby Town 10 11 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 11 9
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 11 4
6 Thorne Colliery 10 10 2
7 Hall Road Rangers 10 10 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 9 0
9 Pickering Town 9 8 -5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 7 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 9 6 -5
12 Collingham 11 6 -8
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -10
14 Brook Sports 9 4 -16
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 9 15 12
2 Yorkshire Main 8 12 12
3 Brigg Town 9 12 2
4 Kimberley Town 6 11 6
5 Oakham United 7 10 15
6 Graham Street Prims 6 9 8
7 Blidworth Welfare 10 9 -9
8 Wombwell Sports Association 10 8 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 8 -1
10 Kiveton Park 6 4 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 8 4 -5
12 Retford Rail 8 1 -14
13 Sutton Trinity 10 1 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 18 21
2 Thackley Res 10 17 21
3 Ossett Town Res 10 16 12
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 16 12
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 12 10
6 Garforth Town Res 9 11 12
7 Guiseley Res 11 11 2
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 10 3
9 Farsley Celtic Res 9 9 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 9 9 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 8 -1
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 10 7 -14
13 Harrogate Town Res 11 5 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 4 -14
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 4 -18
16 Collingham Res 10 1 -32
as at Saturday 12th November, 1983

Click here for more details