: Matches : Saturday 12th November, 1983
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 12th November, 1983

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 12th November, 1983
FA Vase First Round Replay
 Cradley Town2-4Arnold Kingswell 
 Harrogate Town2-1Annfield Plain 
 Winterton Rangers1-2Paget Rangers 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
 Belper Town5-0Long Eaton United 
North Riding County Cup Second Round
 ICI Wilton4-0Pickering Town 
 Kirkbymoorside1-5York Railway Institute 
 Redcar Albion2-4Rowntree Mackintosh 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
 Ash House GC0-3Norton Woodseats 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-3Kiveton Park 
 Denaby United2-0Elsecar Main Colliery 
 Ecclesfield Red Rose3-4Stocksbridge Works 
 Frecheville CA2-1Wombwell Sports Association 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare2-1Sheffield 
 Hallam0-1Houghton Miners Welfare 
 Maltby Miners Welfare4-0Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Mexborough Town3-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Oughtibridge Working Men's Club2-4Emley 
 BSC Parkgate4-1JFS Sporting 
 Windsor3-2Yorkshire Main 
 Woolley Miners Welfare0-1Redfearn National Glass 
West Riding County Cup First Round
 Armthorpe Welfare3-2Phoenix Park (BFD) 
 Brook Sports1-4Bradley Rangers 
 Liversedge1-2Pilkington Recreation 
 Ossett Albion2-1Hatfield Main 
 Ossett Town1-2Fryston Colliery Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries3-0Tadcaster Albion 
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-2Spalding United 
 Appleby Frodingham1-0Heanor Town 
 Arnold1-2Guiseley 
 Bridlington Trinity1-1Boston Town 
 Guisborough Town1-1Ilkeston Town 
 Sutton Town0-0Thackley 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic7-0Bridlington Town 
 Scarborough Res2-2Garforth Miners 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Lincoln United2-2Borrowash Victoria 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Hall Road Rangers3-2Collingham 
 Selby Town1-1Yorkshire Amateur 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Brigg Town2-1Retford Rail 
 Graham Street Prims6-1Sutton Trinity 
 Kimberley Town1-0Oakham United 
 Retford Town6-2Blidworth Welfare 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Collingham Res1-4Ossett Albion Res 
 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res1-1Harrogate Town Res 
 Garforth Miners Res1-2Ossett Town Res 
 Guiseley Res2-0Woolley Miners Welfare Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res1-1Emley Res 
 Tadcaster Albion Res3-1Hall Road Rangers Res 
 Thackley Res2-0Farsley Celtic Res 
 Yorkshire Amateur Res4-1Pontefract Collieries Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Spalding United91617
2Ilkeston Town11169
3Winterton Rgrs91413
4Belper Town101410
5Guiseley10144
6Arnold91211
7Boston Town11122
8Guisborough Tn11120
9App Frodingham1110-8
10Emley894
11Alfreton Town992
12Sutton Town118-7
13Bridlington Trin116-7
14Heanor Town116-15
15Eastwood Town652
16Thackley95-7
17Mexborough Tn105-12
18Bentley Vic Welf103-18

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls10167
2Bridlington Town1213-4
3Rowntree Mac71210
4Scarborough Res10111
5Ossett Albion8107
6Bradley Rangers694
7Farsley Celtic889
8Garforth Miners98-4
9Hatfield Main97-3
10North Ferriby Utd861
11Harrogate Town661
12Ossett Town860
13York Railway Inst95-11
14Liversedge103-18

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Borrowash Vics111610
2Sheffield81518
3Lincoln United8119
4Woolley MW8118
5Frecheville CA1011-6
6Denaby United8106
7Arnold Kingswell780
8Harworth CI108-1
9Staveley108-4
10BSC Parkgate87-4
11Maltby MW105-4
12Long Eaton Utd85-6
13Hallam104-9
14Norton Wdseats83-17

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf101710
2Harrogate Rwy101614
3Selby Town10119
4Yorkshire Amtr7119
5Phoenix Park10114
6Thorne Colliery10102
7Hall Road Rgrs10101
8Fryston Coll Welf990
9Pickering Town98-5
10Grimethorpe MW97-5
11Pilkington Rec96-5
12Collingham116-8
13Tadcaster Albion74-10
14Brook Sports94-16

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Retford Town91512
2Yorkshire Main81212
3Brigg Town9122
4Kimberley Town6116
5Oakham United71015
6Graham St Prims698
7Blidworth Welf109-9
8Wombwell SA1080
9Worsbrough78-1
10Kiveton Park640
11Stocksbridge W84-5
12Retford Rail81-14
13Sutton Trinity101-26

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res121821
2Thackley Res101721
3Ossett Town Res101612
4Yorks Amtr Res91612
5Fryston CW Res101210
6Garforth Res91112
7Guiseley Res11112
8Pontefract C Res10103
9Farsley Celt Res990
10Ossett Albion Res99-2
11Harrogate R Res118-1
12Woolley MW Res107-14
13Harrogate T Res115-12
14Hall Rd Rgrs Res94-14
15Tadcaster A Res84-18
16Collingham Res101-32