| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
4-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 30 40 38
2 Spalding United 27 39 26
3 Emley 28 37 21
4 Eastwood Town 28 36 29
5 Ilkeston Town 26 33 15
6 Alfreton Town 26 32 16
7 Winterton Rangers 29 29 7
8 Guiseley 24 29 2
9 Guisborough Town 28 29 -1
10 Thackley 27 28 9
11 Boston Town 29 27 -11
12 Belper Town 27 25 1
13 Sutton Town 29 25 -16
14 Appleby Frodingham 28 21 -20
15 Heanor Town 30 19 -35
16 Mexborough Town 27 17 -31
17 Bridlington Trinity 24 16 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 14 -36
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 20 28 8
2 Bradley Rangers 22 27 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 24 15
4 Ossett Albion 20 24 13
5 Harrogate Town 20 23 14
6 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
7 Bridlington Town 25 23 -19
8 Farsley Celtic 18 20 9
9 Garforth Town 19 20 8
10 Scarborough Res 22 20 -5
11 North Ferriby United 20 19 6
12 Hatfield Main 21 17 -4
13 Liversedge 24 15 -25
14 Ossett Town 21 13 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 21 32 29
2 Denaby United 21 29 23
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 29 21
4 Sheffield 23 29 12
5 Lincoln United 22 26 11
6 Maltby Main 22 23 9
7 Hallam 24 22 -6
8 Parkgate 22 20 -3
9 Staveley 19 19 8
10 Long Eaton United 24 18 -18
11 Frecheville CA 22 17 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 19 16 -9
13 Dronfield United 22 13 -29
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 25 13 -31
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 38 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 24 37 24
3 Yorkshire Amateur 22 29 16
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 25 29 10
5 Selby Town 24 28 17
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 26 12
8 Thorne Colliery 25 24 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 23 22 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 22 18 -11
11 Tadcaster Albion 23 14 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 25 14 -22
13 Collingham 25 14 -23
14 Brook Sports 23 11 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 22 35 36
2 Kimberley Town 21 30 15
3 Brigg Town 22 30 12
4 Yorkshire Main 23 26 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 25 2
6 Oakham United 19 21 15
7 Wombwell Sports Association 22 20 -4
8 Graham Street Prims 17 19 7
9 Blidworth Welfare 21 19 -14
10 Kiveton Park 19 17 -2
11 Stocksbridge Works 20 14 -7
12 Retford Rail 19 11 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 22 3 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 24 37 37
2 Emley Res 24 35 46
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 25 34 19
4 Guiseley Res 24 29 19
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
6 Garforth Town Res 21 27 21
7 Farsley Celtic Res 21 27 12
8 Harrogate Town Res 26 27 7
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
10 Ossett Town Res 27 26 -9
11 Ossett Albion Res 23 25 10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 26 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 17 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 12 -27
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 10 -59
16 Collingham Res 27 9 -52
as at Saturday 14th April, 1984

Click here for more details