| Matches | Saturday 5th November, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th November, 1983
FA Vase First Round
Annfield Plain
Annfield Plain
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Cradley Town
Cradley Tn
 
Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
1-4 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere Port & Neston
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
7-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-4 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Heswall
Heswall
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Barton Town
Barton Tn
 
Paget Rangers
Paget Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Gretna
Gretna
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-5 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton Ancients
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ilkeston Town 10 15 9
2 Spalding United 8 14 16
3 Winterton Rangers 9 14 13
4 Belper Town 10 14 10
5 Arnold 8 12 12
6 Guiseley 9 12 3
7 Boston Town 10 11 2
8 Guisborough Town 10 11 0
9 Emley 8 9 4
10 Alfreton Town 8 9 3
11 Appleby Frodingham 10 8 -9
12 Sutton Town 10 7 -7
13 Heanor Town 10 6 -14
14 Eastwood Town 6 5 2
15 Bridlington Trinity 10 5 -7
16 Mexborough Town 10 5 -12
17 Thackley 8 4 -7
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 3 -18
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 10 16 7
2 Bridlington Town 11 13 3
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 12 10
4 Ossett Albion 8 10 7
5 Scarborough Res 9 10 1
6 Bradley Rangers 6 9 4
7 Hatfield Main 9 7 -3
8 Garforth Town 8 7 -4
9 Farsley Celtic 7 6 2
10 North Ferriby United 8 6 1
11 Harrogate Town 6 6 1
12 Ossett Town 8 6 0
13 York Railway Institute 9 5 -11
14 Liversedge 10 3 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 8 15 18
2 Borrowash Victoria 10 15 10
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 11 8
4 Frecheville CA 10 11 -6
5 Lincoln United 7 10 9
6 Denaby United 8 10 6
7 Arnold Kingswell 7 8 0
8 Harworth Colliery 10 8 -1
9 Staveley 10 8 -4
10 Parkgate 8 7 -4
11 Maltby Main 10 5 -4
12 Long Eaton United 8 5 -6
13 Hallam 10 4 -9
14 Dronfield United 8 3 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 10 17 10
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 16 14
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 11 4
4 Selby Town 9 10 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 6 10 9
6 Thorne Colliery 10 10 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 9 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 9 8 0
9 Pickering Town 9 8 -5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 7 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 9 6 -5
12 Collingham 10 6 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -10
14 Brook Sports 9 4 -16
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 8 13 8
2 Yorkshire Main 8 12 12
3 Oakham United 6 10 16
4 Brigg Town 8 10 1
5 Kimberley Town 5 9 5
6 Blidworth Welfare 9 9 -5
7 Wombwell Sports Association 10 8 0
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 8 -1
9 Graham Street Prims 5 7 3
10 Kiveton Park 6 4 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 8 4 -5
12 Retford Rail 7 1 -13
13 Sutton Trinity 9 1 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 17 21
2 Thackley Res 9 15 19
3 Ossett Town Res 9 14 11
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 14 9
5 Garforth Town Res 8 11 13
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 11 10
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 10 6
8 Farsley Celtic Res 8 9 2
9 Guiseley Res 10 9 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 7 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 8 7 -5
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 9 7 -12
13 Harrogate Town Res 10 4 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 4 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 2 -20
16 Collingham Res 9 1 -29
as at Saturday 5th November, 1983

Click here for more details