| Matches | Saturday 7th January, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th January, 1984
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Blue Star
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Matlock Town
 
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Carlton Athletic
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Fourth Round
Century United
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
1-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Retford Town
Retford Town
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 18 27 22
2 Spalding United 17 24 15
3 Emley 15 21 16
4 Boston Town 19 21 -2
5 Ilkeston Town 16 20 9
6 Eastwood Town 15 19 20
7 Arnold 15 19 17
8 Belper Town 17 19 5
9 Guiseley 15 18 1
10 Guisborough Town 17 17 -4
11 Appleby Frodingham 17 16 -9
12 Sutton Town 16 12 -11
13 Alfreton Town 12 11 0
14 Thackley 15 11 -2
15 Heanor Town 16 11 -18
16 Bridlington Trinity 16 10 -10
17 Mexborough Town 16 7 -23
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 18 7 -26
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 20 20
2 Pontefract Collieries 12 16 2
3 Bridlington Town 15 16 -8
4 Scarborough Res 14 15 -2
5 Ossett Albion 10 14 12
6 Bradley Rangers 11 13 -1
7 Garforth Town 12 11 -1
8 Harrogate Town 8 10 10
9 York Railway Institute 14 10 -13
10 North Ferriby United 10 9 5
11 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
12 Hatfield Main 12 8 -5
13 Ossett Town 11 7 -4
14 Liversedge 14 5 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 19 19
2 Sheffield 13 19 16
3 Borrowash Victoria 12 18 12
4 Lincoln United 12 17 10
5 Denaby United 11 15 12
6 Frecheville CA 13 13 -8
7 Staveley 12 12 5
8 Maltby Main 14 11 1
9 Arnold Kingswell 10 10 -4
10 Hallam 16 10 -13
11 Parkgate 11 9 -3
12 Harworth Colliery Institute 14 8 -9
13 Dronfield United 13 7 -23
14 Long Eaton United 12 6 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 13 23 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 19 14
3 Pickering Town 14 18 6
4 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 13
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 15 16 8
6 Thorne Colliery 14 15 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 14 8
8 Selby Town 14 13 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 12 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 12 9 -6
11 Pilkington Recreation 13 8 -7
12 Collingham 14 7 -14
13 Tadcaster Albion 13 7 -16
14 Brook Sports 14 6 -27
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 12 20 18
2 Brigg Town 13 19 8
3 Yorkshire Main 13 17 10
4 Kimberley Town 10 14 4
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Wombwell Sports Association 14 13 2
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 13 0
8 Graham Street Prims 8 11 8
9 Blidworth Welfare 13 11 -8
10 Kiveton Park 9 9 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 11 5 -8
12 Retford Rail 11 2 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 13 1 -34
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 16 23 30
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 23 15
3 Thackley Res 14 22 25
4 Ossett Town Res 17 21 10
5 Garforth Town Res 14 19 17
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 18 4
7 Guiseley Res 15 17 5
8 Farsley Celtic Res 13 14 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 13 14 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 14 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 11 -7
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 17 11 -19
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -20
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 7 -15
16 Collingham Res 15 4 -35
as at Saturday 7th January, 1984

Click here for more details