: Matches : NCEL Division One (North) : Season 1983/84
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1983/84

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 27th August, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 North Ferriby United3-0Garforth Miners 
Monday 29th August, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town1-0Hatfield Main 
Saturday 3rd September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town2-2Farsley Celtic 
 Liversedge1-1Garforth Miners 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Scarborough Res 
Tuesday 6th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Hatfield Main4-2North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town2-0York Railway Institute 
 Pontefract Collieries1-0Harrogate Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh0-1Scarborough Res 
Saturday 10th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Garforth Miners0-1Bradley Rangers 
 Harrogate Town4-1Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United3-0Liversedge 
 Ossett Town1-1Scarborough Res 
Sunday 11th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 York Railway Institute1-2Bridlington Town 
Saturday 17th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers1-0North Ferriby United 
 Bridlington Town3-1Ossett Town 
 Hatfield Main3-0Liversedge 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0York Railway Institute 
 Rowntree Mackintosh5-1Garforth Miners 
 Scarborough Res1-4Ossett Albion 
Saturday 24th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town1-2Scarborough Res 
 Farsley Celtic4-1Liversedge 
 Garforth Miners1-4Ossett Albion 
 Harrogate Town0-2Bradley Rangers 
 North Ferriby United1-2Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Ossett Town2-3Pontefract Collieries 
 York Railway Institute2-0Hatfield Main 
Friday 30th September, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Scarborough Res1-1Bridlington Town 
Saturday 1st October, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers1-0Farsley Celtic 
 Hatfield Main1-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion0-0North Ferriby United 
 Rowntree Mackintosh1-0Harrogate Town 
 York Railway Institute1-1Liversedge 
Saturday 8th October, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town1-1Liversedge 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1Ossett Albion 
Saturday 15th October, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Garforth Miners2-1Scarborough Res 
 Hatfield Main0-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Liversedge2-3Bridlington Town 
 Ossett Albion0-2Farsley Celtic 
 Rowntree Mackintosh6-3York Railway Institute 
Saturday 22nd October, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers1-1Bridlington Town 
 Farsley Celtic2-3Garforth Miners 
 Harrogate Town1-0North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town3-4Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Liversedge 
 Scarborough Res4-1Hatfield Main 
 York Railway Institute1-4Ossett Albion 
Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Garforth Miners6-1York Railway Institute 
 Harrogate Town4-3Scarborough Res 
 Liversedge1-4Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United1-1Farsley Celtic 
 Ossett Albion2-1Ossett Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh2-1Bridlington Town 
Saturday 5th November, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town0-0Ossett Albion 
 Ossett Town4-1Liversedge 
 York Railway Institute3-0Pontefract Collieries 
Saturday 12th November, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic7-0Bridlington Town 
 Scarborough Res2-2Garforth Miners 
Saturday 26th November, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Garforth Miners0-0Hatfield Main 
 Harrogate Town5-0Bridlington Town 
 North Ferriby United4-0Scarborough Res 
 Ossett Albion3-0Liversedge 
 Rowntree Mackintosh6-1Bradley Rangers 
 York Railway Institute3-1Ossett Town 
Saturday 3rd December, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers1-2Scarborough Res 
 Bridlington Town1-1York Railway Institute 
 Liversedge1-4Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Pontefract Collieries2-6Garforth Miners 
Saturday 10th December, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Liversedge2-2Ossett Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh3-2Hatfield Main 
 Scarborough Res0-1York Railway Institute 
Monday 26th December, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers2-2Liversedge 
Saturday 31st December, 1983
NCEL Division One (North)
 York Railway Institute1-2Bradley Rangers 
Saturday 7th January, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Garforth Miners1-2Bridlington Town 
 Harrogate Town4-0York Railway Institute 
 Hatfield Main1-2Scarborough Res 
 North Ferriby United1-1Bradley Rangers 
 Ossett Town0-2Ossett Albion 
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Rowntree Mackintosh 
Saturday 14th January, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Hatfield Main0-0York Railway Institute 
 Rowntree Mackintosh0-2Liversedge 
Saturday 4th February, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town1-1North Ferriby United 
 Garforth Miners1-2Harrogate Town 
 Liversedge1-0Ossett Albion 
 Ossett Town1-2Bradley Rangers 
 Rowntree Mackintosh1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 York Railway Institute2-1Scarborough Res 
Saturday 11th February, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers2-2Harrogate Town 
 Liversedge0-2York Railway Institute 
 Ossett Town6-1Bridlington Town 
Saturday 18th February, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic1-0Bradley Rangers 
 Liversedge1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Ossett Town2-2Hatfield Main 
 Scarborough Res0-0Harrogate Town 
 York Railway Institute2-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 25th February, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Harrogate Town3-0Farsley Celtic 
 Hatfield Main4-4Bridlington Town 
 Liversedge1-2Bradley Rangers 
 North Ferriby United2-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion1-0Scarborough Res 
Tuesday 28th February, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Harrogate Town2-0Ossett Albion 
Saturday 3rd March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers3-2Ossett Albion 
 Bridlington Town0-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Liversedge2-1Farsley Celtic 
 Ossett Town1-0North Ferriby United 
 York Railway Institute2-0Harrogate Town 
Saturday 10th March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic3-2York Railway Institute 
 Garforth Miners2-0Liversedge 
 Harrogate Town3-1Ossett Town 
 Hatfield Main1-2Bradley Rangers 
 North Ferriby United3-0Bridlington Town 
 Ossett Albion3-1Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Scarborough Res1-2Pontefract Collieries 
Saturday 17th March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers3-0Ossett Town 
 Bridlington Town1-0Harrogate Town 
 Farsley Celtic2-0North Ferriby United 
 Hatfield Main0-2Garforth Miners 
 Liversedge3-2Scarborough Res 
Saturday 24th March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Hatfield Main3-0Farsley Celtic 
 Ossett Albion3-1Bridlington Town 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Bradley Rangers 
Tuesday 27th March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Harrogate Town2-5Rowntree Mackintosh 
Wednesday 28th March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Scarborough Res1-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 31st March, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers2-2Hatfield Main 
 Bridlington Town1-0Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Farsley Celtic2-2Scarborough Res 
 Garforth Miners1-1Ossett Town 
 Harrogate Town1-1Liversedge 
 North Ferriby United0-0York Railway Institute 
 Ossett Albion0-0Pontefract Collieries 
Wednesday 4th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 York Railway Institute1-1Garforth Miners 
Saturday 7th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Hatfield Main1-0Harrogate Town 
 Liversedge1-2North Ferriby United 
 Ossett Town0-6Garforth Miners 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1Bridlington Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh2-2Ossett Albion 
 Scarborough Res2-1Bradley Rangers 
 York Railway Institute1-2Farsley Celtic 
Tuesday 10th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 York Railway Institute3-2Rowntree Mackintosh 
Wednesday 11th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic2-2Ossett Albion 
Saturday 14th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers3-1York Railway Institute 
 Bridlington Town1-1Garforth Miners 
 Hatfield Main1-1Ossett Albion 
 North Ferriby United1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Ossett Town0-3Harrogate Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh1-3Farsley Celtic 
Tuesday 17th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Garforth Miners3-1Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Hatfield Main 
Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bridlington Town0-1Bradley Rangers 
 Garforth Miners0-1North Ferriby United 
 Liversedge2-0Harrogate Town 
 Pontefract Collieries1-0Farsley Celtic 
 Scarborough Res4-0Ossett Town 
Monday 23rd April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Harrogate Town0-3Garforth Miners 
 Ossett Albion5-0Bradley Rangers 
 Rowntree Mackintosh4-0North Ferriby United 
 Scarborough Res1-1Farsley Celtic 
Tuesday 24th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Pontefract Collieries6-1Ossett Town 
Wednesday 25th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic3-0Harrogate Town 
 Scarborough Res3-2Liversedge 
Thursday 26th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Rowntree Mackintosh1-0Ossett Town 
Friday 27th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Ossett Albion1-1York Railway Institute 
Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers0-1Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Farsley Celtic4-3Hatfield Main 
 Garforth Miners0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 North Ferriby United0-4Harrogate Town 
Tuesday 1st May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Harrogate Town1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 North Ferriby United1-0Hatfield Main 
Wednesday 2nd May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Ossett Albion0-0Garforth Miners 
Friday 4th May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Ossett Albion0-2Harrogate Town 
Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers1-1Garforth Miners 
 Ossett Town1-3Farsley Celtic 
 Pontefract Collieries4-2North Ferriby United 
 Scarborough Res3-4Rowntree Mackintosh 
Monday 7th May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Garforth Miners1-0Farsley Celtic 
 Hatfield Main1-2Rowntree Mackintosh 
 North Ferriby United3-3Ossett Albion 
Thursday 10th May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic5-0Rowntree Mackintosh 
Saturday 12th May, 1984
NCEL Division One (North)
 Farsley Celtic1-1Ossett Town 
 Ossett Albion1-3Hatfield Main 

Final League Tables

Season 1983/84
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Spalding United344833
2Arnold344745
3Emley344727
4Alfreton Town344224
5Eastwood Town344126
6Ilkeston Town343911
7Guiseley34396
8Guisborough Tn34384
9Thackley34347
10Winterton Rgrs34336
11Belper Town34321
12Boston Town3432-11
13Sutton Town3427-27
14App Frodingham3425-24
15Mexborough Tn3424-34
16Bridlington Trin3423-20
17Heanor Town3423-37
18Bentley Vic Welf3418-37

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls263919
2Rowntree Mac263416
3Farsley Celtic263018
4Bradley Rangers2630-1
5Ossett Albion262914
6Garforth Miners262812
7Harrogate Town262812
8Scarborough Res2625-1
9North Ferriby Utd2624-2
10York Railway Inst2624-10
11Bridlington Town2623-20
12Hatfield Main2619-7
13Liversedge2617-24
14Ossett Town2614-26

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Borrowash Vics263937
2Denaby United263630
3Woolley MW263428
4Lincoln United263010
5Sheffield26306
6Maltby MW26277
7BSC Parkgate26270
8Staveley26257
9Hallam2623-11
10Frecheville CA2622-15
11Arnold Kingswell2621-14
12Long Eaton Utd2621-15
13Norton Wdseats2614-36
14Harworth CI2613-34

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Harrogate Rwy264449
2Armthorpe Welf263922
3Yorkshire Amtr263521
4Selby Town263118
5Phoenix Park263113
6Pickering Town26282
7Fryston Coll Welf26267
8Thorne Colliery26262
9Grimethorpe MW2625-1
10Hall Road Rgrs2618-21
11Collingham2616-21
12Pilkington Rec2615-22
13Tadcaster Albion2615-33
14Brook Sports2615-36

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Retford Town243941
2Kimberley Town243618
3Graham St Prims243321
4Brigg Town243214
5Oakham United242716
6Yorkshire Main24277
7Worsbrough24275
8Wombwell SA2420-9
9Blidworth Welf2419-20
10Kiveton Park2418-10
11Stocksbridge W2417-4
12Retford Rail2414-26
13Sutton Trinity243-53

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res304553
2Thackley Res304543
3Farsley Celt Res304125
4Garforth Res304026
5Guiseley Res303622
6Yorks Amtr Res303612
7Harrogate T Res303514
8Fryston CW Res30333
9Ossett Albion Res30298
10Pontefract C Res30293
11Ossett Town Res3029-10
12Woolley MW Res3025-20
13Hall Rd Rgrs Res3018-27
14Harrogate R Res3017-24
15Tadcaster A Res3012-72
16Collingham Res3010-56