| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 1983
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Emley
Emley
1-3 South Liverpool
South Liverpool
 
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Lancaster City
Lancaster City
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-4 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 5 8 8
2 Winterton Rangers 5 8 8
3 Boston Town 6 8 4
4 Belper Town 6 7 5
5 Ilkeston Town 5 7 4
6 Spalding United 4 6 6
7 Appleby Frodingham 5 6 1
8 Guiseley 5 6 -3
9 Heanor Town 5 5 -2
10 Emley 4 4 2
11 Alfreton Town 5 4 0
12 Thackley 5 4 -1
13 Guisborough Town 5 4 -2
14 Sutton Town 6 4 -5
15 Mexborough Town 6 4 -7
16 Bridlington Trinity 6 3 -7
17 Eastwood Town 3 2 2
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 2 -13
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 4 8 5
2 Pontefract Collieries 5 8 4
3 Bridlington Town 6 8 3
4 Scarborough Res 6 8 0
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 6 5
6 Ossett Albion 3 5 6
7 North Ferriby United 6 5 2
8 Hatfield Main 6 5 -1
9 Ossett Town 5 4 -1
10 Farsley Celtic 4 3 1
11 York Railway Institute 5 3 -3
12 Harrogate Town 4 2 -1
13 Liversedge 5 2 -9
14 Garforth Town 5 1 -11
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 5 9 13
2 Borrowash Victoria 5 8 6
3 Parkgate 5 7 1
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 6 4
5 Frecheville CA 5 6 0
6 Lincoln United 4 5 5
7 Harworth Colliery 5 4 -2
8 Denaby United 5 4 -3
9 Arnold Kingswell 5 4 -4
10 Maltby Main 5 3 3
11 Long Eaton United 4 3 -1
12 Hallam 5 3 -3
13 Staveley 5 3 -5
14 Dronfield United 5 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 6
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 8 6
3 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 3
4 Pickering Town 4 6 3
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 6 1
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 5 5 3
7 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
8 Thorne Colliery 5 4 -1
9 Pilkington Recreation 5 4 -2
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 4 -2
11 Selby Town 4 3 1
12 Brook Sports 5 3 -6
13 Collingham 5 2 -5
14 Tadcaster Albion 5 2 -8
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 5 8 9
2 Retford Town 4 7 5
3 Kimberley Town 4 7 4
4 Oakham United 4 6 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 6 4
6 Blidworth Welfare 5 6 -1
7 Brigg Town 4 5 2
8 Graham Street Prims 3 3 -2
9 Kiveton Park 4 2 0
10 Wombwell Sports Association 5 2 -4
11 Retford Rail 4 1 -7
12 Sutton Trinity 5 1 -11
13 Stocksbridge Works 3 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 10 11
2 Thackley Res 5 9 12
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 8 11
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 8 7
5 Ossett Town Res 5 8 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 4 6 4
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 6 2
8 Garforth Town Res 4 5 4
9 Guiseley Res 6 5 -4
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 2 -5
12 Harrogate Town Res 5 2 -7
13 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 5 2 -7
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 2 -9
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 1 -7
16 Collingham Res 5 1 -13
as at Saturday 1st October, 1983

Click here for more details