| Matches | Saturday 22nd October, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd October, 1983
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Willenhall Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Bedworth United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Southport
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Durham City
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Oldbury United
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Wokingham Town
 
Stourbridge
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-5 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 8 12 12
2 Ilkeston Town 8 12 8
3 Guiseley 8 11 3
4 Spalding United 6 10 12
5 Belper Town 8 10 7
6 Boston Town 8 9 2
7 Guisborough Town 8 9 1
8 Arnold 6 8 7
9 Emley 6 7 4
10 Appleby Frodingham 9 7 -9
11 Alfreton Town 6 6 1
12 Sutton Town 7 6 -3
13 Heanor Town 8 6 -8
14 Bridlington Trinity 8 5 -5
15 Eastwood Town 5 4 2
16 Thackley 7 4 -6
17 Mexborough Town 8 4 -11
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 8 2 -17
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 14 9
2 Bridlington Town 9 12 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 10 9
4 Scarborough Res 8 10 2
5 Bradley Rangers 5 9 5
6 Ossett Albion 6 7 6
7 Farsley Celtic 6 5 2
8 North Ferriby United 7 5 1
9 Hatfield Main 8 5 -6
10 Garforth Town 7 5 -9
11 Harrogate Town 5 4 0
12 Ossett Town 6 4 -2
13 York Railway Institute 7 3 -9
14 Liversedge 8 3 -12
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 8 14 13
2 Sheffield 7 13 16
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 9 5
4 Frecheville CA 8 9 -1
5 Lincoln United 6 8 8
6 Denaby United 7 8 0
7 Parkgate 6 7 -1
8 Staveley 8 7 -3
9 Arnold Kingswell 6 6 -1
10 Maltby Main 8 4 -2
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 8 4 -7
12 Long Eaton United 6 3 -6
13 Hallam 8 3 -8
14 Dronfield United 7 3 -13
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 8 14 9
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 9
3 Selby Town 7 9 10
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 8 9 5
5 Yorkshire Amateur 5 8 5
6 Thorne Colliery 8 8 3
7 Pickering Town 7 8 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 7 7 1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 6 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 7 5 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 7 5 -5
12 Collingham 8 4 -7
13 Brook Sports 7 3 -12
14 Tadcaster Albion 6 2 -11
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 7 12 14
2 Retford Town 6 9 6
3 Oakham United 5 8 10
4 Brigg Town 6 8 5
5 Blidworth Welfare 7 8 -2
6 Kimberley Town 4 7 4
7 Wombwell Sports Association 8 7 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 6 1
9 Graham Street Prims 4 5 -1
10 Kiveton Park 5 2 -3
11 Stocksbridge Works 6 2 -5
12 Retford Rail 6 1 -12
13 Sutton Trinity 7 1 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 14 20
2 Ossett Town Res 8 14 12
3 Thackley Res 7 13 18
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 10 7
5 Garforth Town Res 6 9 13
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 9 10
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 8 6
8 Farsley Celtic Res 6 7 2
9 Guiseley Res 8 7 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 6 0
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 7 4 -13
12 Ossett Albion Res 6 3 -9
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 3 -12
14 Harrogate Town Res 7 2 -10
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 2 -18
16 Collingham Res 7 1 -24
as at Saturday 22nd October, 1983

Click here for more details