| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th October, 1983
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-3 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
4-0 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
6-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 9 14 13
2 Ilkeston Town 9 14 9
3 Belper Town 9 12 9
4 Guiseley 9 12 3
5 Guisborough Town 9 11 2
6 Spalding United 6 10 12
7 Arnold 7 10 8
8 Boston Town 9 10 2
9 Emley 7 8 4
10 Alfreton Town 7 8 3
11 Appleby Frodingham 10 8 -9
12 Sutton Town 8 6 -5
13 Heanor Town 9 6 -10
14 Bridlington Trinity 9 5 -6
15 Eastwood Town 5 4 2
16 Thackley 8 4 -7
17 Mexborough Town 9 4 -12
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 9 2 -18
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 9 16 10
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 12 10
3 Bridlington Town 10 12 3
4 Scarborough Res 9 10 1
5 Ossett Albion 7 9 7
6 Bradley Rangers 6 9 4
7 Hatfield Main 9 7 -3
8 Garforth Town 8 7 -4
9 Farsley Celtic 7 6 2
10 North Ferriby United 8 6 1
11 Harrogate Town 6 6 1
12 Ossett Town 7 4 -3
13 York Railway Institute 8 3 -14
14 Liversedge 9 3 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 8 15 18
2 Borrowash Victoria 9 14 10
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 11 8
4 Lincoln United 7 10 9
5 Denaby United 8 10 6
6 Frecheville CA 9 9 -7
7 Arnold Kingswell 7 8 0
8 Parkgate 7 7 -2
9 Staveley 9 7 -4
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 9 6 -3
11 Long Eaton United 7 5 -5
12 Maltby Main 9 4 -4
13 Hallam 9 3 -9
14 Dronfield United 8 3 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 9 16 10
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 14 10
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 9 11 7
4 Yorkshire Amateur 6 10 9
5 Selby Town 8 9 9
6 Thorne Colliery 9 8 -1
7 Pickering Town 8 8 -1
8 Hall Road Rangers 8 7 0
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 7 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 8 6 -3
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 5 -7
12 Collingham 9 5 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -10
14 Brook Sports 8 4 -12
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 7 12 14
2 Retford Town 7 11 7
3 Oakham United 6 10 16
4 Kimberley Town 5 9 5
5 Wombwell Sports Association 9 8 1
6 Brigg Town 7 8 -1
7 Blidworth Welfare 8 8 -5
8 Graham Street Prims 5 7 3
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 6 -3
10 Kiveton Park 6 4 0
11 Stocksbridge Works 7 3 -5
12 Retford Rail 7 1 -13
13 Sutton Trinity 8 1 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 16 21
2 Thackley Res 8 15 20
3 Ossett Town Res 9 14 11
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 12 8
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 10 10
6 Garforth Town Res 7 9 11
7 Guiseley Res 9 9 1
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 8 5
9 Farsley Celtic Res 7 8 2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 7 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 7 5 -7
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 8 5 -13
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 4 -12
14 Harrogate Town Res 8 3 -10
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 2 -20
16 Collingham Res 8 1 -27
as at Saturday 29th October, 1983

Click here for more details