: Matches : Saturday 29th October, 1983
Follow us: RSS
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 29th October, 1983

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 29th October, 1983
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
 Eastwood Town2-2Wycombe Wanderers 
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham2-2Boston Town 
 Arnold1-0Mexborough Town 
 Belper Town2-0Heanor Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-2Winterton Rangers 
 Bridlington Trinity0-1Ilkeston Town 
 Emley1-1Guiseley 
 Guisborough Town2-1Thackley 
 Sutton Town0-2Alfreton Town 
NCEL Division One (North)
 Bradley Rangers0-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Garforth Town6-1York Railway Institute 
 Harrogate Town4-3Scarborough Res 
 Liversedge1-4Hatfield Main 
 North Ferriby United1-1Farsley Celtic 
 Ossett Albion2-1Ossett Town 
 Rowntree Mackintosh2-1Bridlington Town 
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-0Staveley 
 Denaby United7-1Frecheville CA 
 Harworth Colliery Institute4-0Dronfield United 
 Lincoln United2-1Hallam 
 Long Eaton United2-1Parkgate 
 Sheffield2-0Maltby Main 
 Woolley Miners Welfare4-1Borrowash Victoria 
NCEL Division Two (North)
 Brook Sports0-0Collingham 
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Phoenix Park (BFD)2-0Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 
 Pickering Town1-2Harrogate Railway 
 Pilkington Recreation1-1Fryston Colliery Welfare 
 Selby Town0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur4-0Thorne Colliery 
NCEL Division Two (South)
 Graham Street Prims4-0Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 
 Kimberley Town1-0Retford Rail 
 Kiveton Park3-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Oakham United6-0Brigg Town 
 Retford Town1-0Sutton Trinity 
 Stocksbridge Works2-2Wombwell Sports Association 
NCEL Reserve Division
 Collingham Res0-3Guiseley Res 
 Farsley Celtic Res2-2Harrogate Town Res 
 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res1-1Hall Road Rangers Res 
 Harrogate Railway Res4-4Woolley Miners Welfare Res 
 Ossett Town Res0-1Yorkshire Amateur Res 
 Pontefract Collieries Res3-4Emley Res 
 Tadcaster Albion Res3-5Ossett Albion Res 
 Thackley Res2-0Garforth Town Res 

League Tables

Season 1983/84
as at Saturday 29th October, 1983
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs91413
2Ilkeston Town9149
3Belper Town9129
4Guiseley9123
5Guisborough Tn9112
6Spalding United61012
7Arnold7108
8Boston Town9102
9Emley784
10Alfreton Town783
11App Frodingham108-9
12Sutton Town86-5
13Heanor Town96-10
14Bridlington Trinity95-6
15Eastwood Town542
16Thackley84-7
17Mexborough Tn94-12
18Bentley Vic Welf92-18

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls91610
2Rowntree Mac71210
3Bridlington Town10123
4Scarborough Res9101
5Ossett Albion797
6Bradley Rangers694
7Hatfield Main97-3
8Garforth Town87-4
9Farsley Celtic762
10North Ferriby Utd861
11Harrogate Town661
12Ossett Town74-3
13York Railway Inst83-14
14Liversedge93-15

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Sheffield81518
2Borrowash Vics91410
3Woolley Miners W8118
4Lincoln United7109
5Denaby United8106
6Frecheville CA99-7
7Arnold Kingswell780
8Parkgate77-2
9Staveley97-4
10Harworth CI96-3
11Long Eaton United75-5
12Maltby Main94-4
13Hallam93-9
14Dronfield United83-17

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf91610
2Harrogate Rwy91410
3Phoenix Park9117
4Yorkshire Amtr6109
5Selby Town899
6Thorne Colliery98-1
7Pickering Town88-1
8Hall Road Rgrs870
9Fryston Coll Welf87-4
10Pilkington Rec86-3
11Grimethorpe MW85-7
12Collingham95-7
13Tadcaster Albion74-10
14Brook Sports84-12

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Yorkshire Main71214
2Retford Town7117
3Oakham United61016
4Kimberley Town595
5Wombwell SA981
6Brigg Town78-1
7Blidworth Welfare88-5
8Graham St Prims573
9Worsbrough Brdg66-3
10Kiveton Park640
11Stocksbridge W73-5
12Retford Rail71-13
13Sutton Trinity81-19

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res101621
2Thackley Res81520
3Ossett Town Res91411
4Yorks Amtr Res7128
5Fryston CW Res81010
6Garforth Tn Res7911
7Guiseley Res991
8Pontefract C Res885
9Farsley Celtic Res782
10Harrogate R Res970
11Ossett Albion Res75-7
12Woolley MW Res85-13
13Hall Rd Rgrs Res84-12
14Harrogate T Res83-10
15Tadcaster A Res72-20
16Collingham Res81-27