| Matches | Tuesday 13th September, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th September, 1983
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Sudbury Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 3 6 7
2 Guiseley 3 6 5
3 Winterton Rangers 3 5 4
4 Belper Town 3 5 2
5 Spalding United 2 4 7
6 Emley 3 4 3
7 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 5
8 Bridlington Trinity 3 3 2
9 Ilkeston Town 3 3 2
10 Boston Town 3 3 -1
11 Heanor Town 3 3 -2
12 Thackley 3 2 -1
13 Sutton Town 4 2 -5
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 2 -7
15 Alfreton Town 3 1 -3
16 Eastwood Town 2 0 -4
17 Guisborough Town 3 0 -6
18 Mexborough Town 3 0 -8
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 3 5 2
2 Scarborough Res 3 5 2
3 North Ferriby United 3 4 4
4 Pontefract Collieries 3 4 1
5 Ossett Town 2 3 2
6 Harrogate Town 2 2 2
7 Bradley Rangers 1 2 1
8 Hatfield Main 3 2 -2
9 Farsley Celtic 2 1 -1
10 Liversedge 2 1 -3
11 Garforth Town 3 1 -4
12 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 0 -1
14 York Railway Institute 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 2 4 4
2 Lincoln United 2 3 4
3 Frecheville CA 2 3 1
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
5 Parkgate 2 3 1
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 2 2 2
7 Arnold Kingswell 2 2 -1
8 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 -1
9 Long Eaton United 2 1 -1
10 Hallam 2 1 -1
11 Dronfield United 2 1 -2
12 Denaby United 2 1 -3
13 Maltby Main 2 0 1
14 Staveley 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 5 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 3
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 4 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 2 3 2
6 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 1
7 Pilkington Recreation 2 2 1
8 Tadcaster Albion 2 2 0
9 Pickering Town 2 2 0
10 Selby Town 2 1 -1
11 Thorne Colliery 3 1 -2
12 Brook Sports 2 1 -3
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 2 0 -2
14 Collingham 2 0 -4
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 2 4 5
2 Kimberley Town 2 4 2
3 Blidworth Welfare 2 4 2
4 Graham Street Prims 2 3 1
5 Retford Town 1 2 2
6 Brigg Town 1 1 0
7 Retford Rail 2 1 -1
8 Sutton Trinity 2 1 -3
9 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -1
10 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -1
12 Oakham United 1 0 -2
13 Wombwell Sports Association 2 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 3 5 6
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 4
3 Guiseley Res 3 4 3
4 Farsley Celtic Res 2 4 2
5 Ossett Town Res 2 4 2
6 Thackley Res 2 3 6
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 2 3 5
8 Garforth Town Res 2 3 2
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 1 -1
10 Harrogate Town Res 2 1 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 1 -5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 1 -5
13 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 0 -2
15 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 2 0 -4
16 Collingham Res 3 0 -11
as at Tuesday 13th September, 1983

Click here for more details