| Matches | Saturday 27th August, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th August, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-6 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Appleby Frodingham 1 2 5
2 Spalding United 1 2 4
3 Winterton Rangers 1 2 3
4 Emley 1 2 2
5 Arnold 1 2 1
6 Belper Town 1 2 1
7 Heanor Town 1 2 1
8 Boston Town 1 2 1
9 Guiseley 1 2 1
10 Bridlington Trinity 1 0 -1
11 Eastwood Town 1 0 -1
12 Thackley 1 0 -1
13 Alfreton Town 1 0 -1
14 Ilkeston Town 1 0 -1
15 Guisborough Town 1 0 -2
16 Sutton Town 1 0 -3
17 Mexborough Town 1 0 -4
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 1 2 3
2 Bradley Rangers 0 0 0
3 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
4 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0
5 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
6 Hatfield Main 0 0 0
7 Liversedge 0 0 0
8 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
9 Ossett Town 0 0 0
10 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
12 Scarborough Res 0 0 0
13 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
14 Garforth Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 1 2 3
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 1 2 3
3 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
4 Dronfield United 0 0 0
5 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
6 Hallam 0 0 0
7 Lincoln United 0 0 0
8 Long Eaton United 0 0 0
9 Parkgate 0 0 0
10 Staveley 0 0 0
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Denaby United 1 0 -3
13 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -3
14 Maltby Main 0 -2 0
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 2 1
2 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 Brook Sports 0 0 0
4 Collingham 0 0 0
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 0 0 0
9 Pickering Town 0 0 0
10 Pilkington Recreation 0 0 0
11 Selby Town 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
14 Thorne Colliery 1 0 -1
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Blidworth Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Graham Street Prims 0 0 0
4 Kimberley Town 0 0 0
5 Kiveton Park 0 0 0
6 Oakham United 0 0 0
7 Retford Rail 0 0 0
8 Retford Town 0 0 0
9 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
10 Sutton Trinity 0 0 0
11 Wombwell Sports Association 0 0 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
13 Yorkshire Main 0 0 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Collingham Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
6 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
14 Thackley Res 0 0 0
15 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
as at Saturday 27th August, 1983

Click here for more details