| Matches | Wednesday 25th April, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 25th April, 1984
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
7-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 32 43 41
2 Spalding United 29 40 25
3 Emley 30 40 22
4 Alfreton Town 30 38 20
5 Eastwood Town 30 37 27
6 Ilkeston Town 29 35 14
7 Guisborough Town 31 35 5
8 Guiseley 28 34 5
9 Belper Town 30 30 4
10 Thackley 29 29 7
11 Winterton Rangers 31 29 5
12 Boston Town 31 28 -12
13 Sutton Town 32 27 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 31 24 -21
15 Heanor Town 33 23 -36
16 Mexborough Town 30 21 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 27 16 -20
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 15 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 23 34 16
2 Bradley Rangers 24 29 0
3 Ossett Albion 21 26 18
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 26 17
5 Scarborough Res 25 25 0
6 Garforth Town 22 24 12
7 Farsley Celtic 21 23 11
8 Harrogate Town 23 23 6
9 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
10 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
11 North Ferriby United 22 21 3
12 Hatfield Main 22 17 -6
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 23 13 -23
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 24 36 32
2 Denaby United 23 32 26
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 31 23
4 Sheffield 24 29 10
5 Lincoln United 24 27 8
6 Maltby Main 24 24 6
7 Parkgate 24 23 -2
8 Hallam 25 23 -6
9 Staveley 22 22 10
10 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
11 Frecheville CA 24 19 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 22 18 -11
13 Dronfield United 23 14 -29
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 42 48
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 24 31 18
4 Selby Town 25 30 18
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 26 11
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 24 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 24 18 -17
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 25 15 -29
14 Brook Sports 24 11 -41
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 23 34 17
3 Brigg Town 23 30 11
4 Graham Street Prims 21 27 15
5 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 27 5
7 Oakham United 22 25 16
8 Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 23 19 -17
10 Kiveton Park 21 18 -3
11 Stocksbridge Works 23 17 -3
12 Retford Rail 22 12 -27
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 26 40 40
2 Emley Res 26 39 49
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 34 13
4 Garforth Town Res 25 32 22
5 Farsley Celtic Res 24 31 15
6 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 12
7 Guiseley Res 25 30 19
8 Ossett Albion Res 26 28 12
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 28 2
10 Ossett Town Res 28 27 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 27 23 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 17 -13
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 12 -29
15 Collingham Res 29 10 -53
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 10 -65
as at Wednesday 25th April, 1984

Click here for more details