| Matches | Tuesday 28th October, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 28th October, 2003
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Grangetown BC
Grangetown BC
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Buxton
Buxton

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 25 12
2 Selby Town 12 24 15
3 Pickering Town 10 23 13
4 Thackley 14 23 2
5 Sheffield 11 21 6
6 Eccleshill United 15 21 -5
7 Hallam 12 19 3
8 Goole AFC 12 18 8
9 Eastwood Town 9 16 6
10 Glapwell 10 15 5
11 Ossett Albion 6 14 6
12 Buxton 8 14 4
13 Mickleover Spts 11 13 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 13 -9
15 Armthorpe Welfare 11 13 -10
16 Liversedge 10 11 -2
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 10 -11
18 Arnold Town 13 9 -9
19 Borrowash Victoria 11 8 -8
20 Brodsworth Welf 13 7 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Sutton Town 10 19 9
2 Long Eaton United 9 19 6
3 Carlton Town 11 19 0
4 Maltby Main 9 18 8
5 Rossington Main 11 18 1
6 Garforth Town 11 17 4
7 Lincoln Moorlands 9 16 9
8 Shirebrook Town 7 16 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 16 1
10 Parkgate 11 14 2
11 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -7
13 Sth Normanton 12 10 -11
14 Pontefract Collieries 11 10 -11
15 Gedling Town 6 9 3
16 Winterton Rangers 9 9 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 8 -8
18 Staveley MW 10 6 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 18 26
2 Liversedge Res 7 18 19
3 Emley Res 5 13 18
4 Ossett Albion Res 7 11 2
5 Garforth Town Res 4 7 10
6 Goole AFC Res 5 7 1
7 Pickering Tn Res 5 7 -2
8 Thackley Res 6 7 -6
9 Eccleshill United Res 7 6 -12
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 3 -12
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 2 -16
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 1 -28

Click here for more details