| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Friday 31st August, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-10 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 11th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 18th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
6-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
7-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
6-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tuesday 30th October, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
9-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 9th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thursday 18th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thursday 25th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Monday 29th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 1st May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thursday 2nd May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Monday 13th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Div One (C) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division