| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 1984
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
British Rail (Newark)
British Rail (Newark)
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Dearne Comm MW
Dearne Comm MW
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Third Round
Carriage & Wagon Welfare
Carriage & Wagon Welfare
2-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-7 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 12 28 17
2 Thackley 14 24 6
3 Guisborough Town 12 23 9
4 Eastwood Town 12 23 8
5 Spalding United 15 23 6
6 Alfreton Town 11 21 12
7 Guiseley 11 20 9
8 Arnold 11 20 5
9 Ilkeston Town 13 19 0
10 Appleby Frodingham 13 18 -7
11 Emley 10 17 7
12 Boston Town 11 15 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 14 15 -5
14 Denaby United 10 14 3
15 Sutton Town 13 14 -12
16 Heanor Town 15 13 -16
17 Bridlington Trinity 13 11 -13
18 Mexborough Town 12 6 -14
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 4 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 9 22 14
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 21 13
3 Liversedge 9 20 10
4 North Ferriby United 10 18 8
5 Bridlington Town 9 18 5
6 Pickering Town 10 17 7
7 Bradley Rangers 9 17 6
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 12 -4
10 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
11 Selby Town 9 10 -2
12 Garforth Town 7 10 -2
13 York Railway Institute 8 5 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 10 5 -12
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 2 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 20 13
3 Ossett Albion 11 19 9
4 Thorne Colliery 11 19 4
5 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
6 Pilkington Recreation 10 16 3
7 Brigg Town 7 15 7
8 Hatfield Main 9 15 6
9 Maltby Main 8 14 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 11 4
11 Ossett Town 9 9 3
12 Parkgate 8 9 1
13 Stocksbridge Works 11 8 -16
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 3 -27
16 Wombwell Sports Association 9 1 -25
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 10 21 11
2 Staveley 11 20 7
3 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
4 Hallam 10 16 5
5 Dronfield United 9 16 -1
6 Retford Town 7 15 6
7 Harworth Colliery 10 15 2
8 Frecheville CA 10 12 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 7 11 -2
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
12 Oakham United 7 7 -2
13 Lincoln United 8 7 -5
14 Kiveton Park 10 5 -8
15 Kimberley Town 10 5 -13
16 Blidworth Welfare 7 4 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 25 21
2 Garforth Town Res 11 21 8
3 Farsley Celtic Res 9 19 11
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 18 7
5 Harrogate Town Res 10 17 5
6 Thackley Res 10 16 10
7 Ossett Town Res 11 15 -3
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 14 8
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 4
10 Guiseley Res 10 14 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 11 13 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 11 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 4 -35
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 3 -26
as at Saturday 17th November, 1984

Click here for more details