| Matches | Saturday 6th April, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Emley
Emley
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Staveley
Staveley
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 29 62 30
2 Eastwood Town 30 57 28
3 Alfreton Town 27 52 29
4 Arnold 29 50 17
5 Guisborough Town 28 49 18
6 Denaby United 26 45 17
7 Guiseley 25 45 17
8 Thackley 29 45 3
9 Emley 28 44 8
10 Spalding United 30 41 5
11 Bridlington Trinity 28 41 2
12 Ilkeston Town 27 38 0
13 Sutton Town 27 34 -15
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 30 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries 27 28 -15
16 Appleby Frodingham 27 28 -17
17 Boston Town 28 26 -31
18 Heanor Town 32 26 -34
19 Mexborough Town 30 13 -42
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 24 49 27
2 Bradley Rangers 24 47 24
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 44 27
4 Farsley Celtic 22 43 25
5 North Ferriby United 24 41 10
6 Pickering Town 24 39 8
7 Bridlington Town 21 35 4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 33 14
9 Liversedge 22 32 3
10 Garforth Miners 21 27 -3
11 Selby Town 26 25 -15
12 Phoenix Park 22 24 -9
13 York Railway Institute 19 23 -9
14 Hall Road Rangers 22 20 -22
15 Collingham 24 18 -26
16 Yorkshire Amateur 23 16 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 24 12 -34
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 24 53 31
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 48 24
3 Brigg Town 24 48 22
4 Hatfield Main 26 45 18
5 Thorne Colliery 24 42 12
6 Pilkington Recreation 24 40 3
7 Ossett Albion 22 36 15
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 21 35 8
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 35 4
10 BSC Parkgate 22 34 8
11 Yorkshire Main 24 34 -1
12 Ossett Town 25 32 12
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 24 -4
14 Stocksbridge Works 29 20 -42
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 27 11 -45
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 7 -65
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 24 50 25
2 Retford Town 22 46 26
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 25 42 10
4 Staveley 28 40 1
5 Dronfield United 18 39 12
6 Frecheville CA 28 39 5
7 Long Eaton United 19 37 13
8 Sheffield 22 36 16
9 Hallam 24 35 10
10 Arnold Kingswell 22 32 2
11 Lincoln United 22 29 2
12 Kiveton Park 23 27 -11
13 Oakham United 22 24 -12
14 Graham St Prims 23 17 -18
15 Blidworth Welfare 22 16 -40
16 Kimberley Town 26 9 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 47 48
2 Garforth Miners Res 23 41 15
3 Farsley Celtic Res 19 39 19
4 Harrogate Town Res 20 39 15
5 Thackley Res 21 38 19
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 37 17
7 Guiseley Res 22 31 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 30 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 26 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 21 24 -6
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 22 -19
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 17 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 11 -60
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -51

Click here for more details