| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st September, 1984
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-2 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
 
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-0 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-4 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
Burscough
Burscough
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Caernarfon Town
Caernarfon Tn
4-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Coventry Sporting
Coventry Sporting
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
4-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Ferryhill Athletic
Ferryhill Athletic
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Formby
Formby
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Darwen
Darwen
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Consett
Consett
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-10 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 3 9 8
2 Thackley 2 6 4
3 Guiseley 2 4 2
4 Boston Town 2 4 1
5 Emley 1 3 2
6 Guisborough Town 1 3 2
7 Ilkeston Town 1 3 2
8 Denaby United 2 3 1
9 Bridlington Trinity 2 3 0
10 Sutton Town 2 3 -1
11 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
12 Eastwood Town 2 1 -3
13 Mexborough Town 3 1 -3
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 3 1 -6
15 Spalding United 0 0 0
16 Arnold 1 0 -1
17 Heanor Town 1 0 -2
18 Alfreton Town 1 0 -3
19 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 2 6 3
2 Farsley Celtic 2 4 2
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 3 4
4 Liversedge 1 1 0
5 Selby Town 1 1 0
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 1 1 0
7 Collingham 1 1 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
10 Bradley Rangers 2 1 -2
11 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
12 Garforth Town 0 0 0
13 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
14 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
15 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
16 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -2
17 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 1 3 2
2 Pilkington Recreation 1 3 2
3 Thorne Colliery 1 3 2
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
5 Maltby Main 1 3 1
6 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 1 1 0
8 Parkgate 1 1 0
9 Yorkshire Main 1 1 0
10 Brigg Town 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
12 Ossett Town 1 0 -1
13 Wombwell Sports Association 1 0 -1
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -2
15 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -2
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 1 3 3
2 Dronfield United 1 3 1
3 Arnold Kingswell 1 3 1
4 Long Eaton United 1 3 1
5 Sheffield 1 3 1
6 Blidworth Welfare 1 1 0
7 Retford Town 1 1 0
8 Borrowash Victoria 1 1 0
9 Frecheville CA 1 1 0
10 Hallam 1 1 0
11 Harworth Colliery 1 1 0
12 Oakham United 0 0 0
13 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
14 Lincoln United 1 0 -1
15 Graham Street Prims 2 0 -2
16 Kimberley Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 1 3 8
2 Garforth Town Res 1 3 4
3 Emley Res 1 3 3
4 Harrogate Town Res 1 3 3
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 3 2
6 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 1 0
8 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -2
11 Guiseley Res 1 0 -3
12 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8
as at Saturday 1st September, 1984

Click here for more details