| Matches | Saturday 6th October, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th October, 1984
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Anstey Nomads
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Rossendale United
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Droylsden
2-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Eastwood Hanley
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Ellesmere Port & Neston
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-6 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Immingham Town
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Keyworth United
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Bridgnorth Town
 
Nantwich Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
North Withington
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Seaham Red Star
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Wingate
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 7 16 12
2 Spalding United 8 16 10
3 Emley 6 13 7
4 Thackley 7 13 3
5 Guisborough Town 6 12 3
6 Guiseley 7 12 2
7 Sutton Town 8 12 0
8 Arnold 7 11 1
9 Boston Town 6 10 1
10 Eastwood Town 6 10 -3
11 Heanor Town 9 10 -6
12 Alfreton Town 5 9 6
13 Denaby United 5 7 2
14 Bridlington Trinity 7 7 -5
15 Appleby Frodingham 7 7 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 6 6 -2
17 Mexborough Town 8 6 -6
18 Pontefract Collieries 8 4 -7
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 4 -11
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 13 9
2 Liversedge 5 11 11
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 10 11
4 Harrogate Town 4 10 8
5 Farsley Celtic 5 10 3
6 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
7 Bridlington Town 5 9 3
8 Garforth Town 5 9 1
9 Pickering Town 5 8 1
10 Bradley Rangers 6 8 -1
11 Selby Town 5 6 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -5
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 6 4 -6
14 York Railway Institute 4 3 -6
15 Collingham 6 3 -14
16 Hall Road Rangers 5 2 -8
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 1 -12
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 13 12
2 Thorne Colliery 6 13 7
3 Yorkshire Main 6 13 6
4 Pilkington Recreation 5 12 7
5 Brigg Town 4 10 6
6 Hatfield Main 5 10 6
7 Armthorpe Welfare 5 10 3
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 8 2
9 Maltby Main 5 7 -4
10 Ossett Albion 5 6 2
11 Parkgate 5 5 0
12 Ossett Town 5 4 -2
13 Stocksbridge Works 6 4 -6
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 2 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 0 -12
16 Wombwell Sports Association 6 0 -17
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 6 14 9
2 Long Eaton United 5 12 5
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 6 12 4
4 Retford Town 4 10 5
5 Staveley 6 10 3
6 Dronfield United 6 10 -2
7 Hallam 6 9 3
8 Arnold Kingswell 5 8 0
9 Frecheville CA 6 8 -1
10 Oakham United 5 7 0
11 Sheffield 5 6 0
12 Graham Street Prims 5 4 -2
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -3
14 Lincoln United 5 3 -5
15 Kimberley Town 5 1 -8
16 Kiveton Park 6 1 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Thackley Res 6 13 13
3 Farsley Celtic Res 6 13 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 5 9 4
5 Garforth Town Res 7 9 3
6 Ossett Town Res 6 9 -2
7 Ossett Albion Res 6 9 -3
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 7 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 7 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 7 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 7 -1
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 3 -11
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -23
14 Guiseley Res 5 2 -10
as at Saturday 6th October, 1984

Click here for more details