| Matches | Saturday 30th March, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th March, 1985
North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
New Marske Sports Club
New Marske Sports Club
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 28 61 30
2 Eastwood Town 28 56 31
3 Alfreton Town 25 51 30
4 Arnold 27 46 16
5 Guisborough Town 26 45 14
6 Denaby United 25 44 17
7 Guiseley 24 42 14
8 Emley 27 41 7
9 Spalding United 29 41 6
10 Thackley 27 41 2
11 Bridlington Trinity 27 38 -3
12 Ilkeston Town 26 37 0
13 Sutton Town 25 31 -16
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 30 -18
15 Pontefract Collieries 26 28 -11
16 Boston Town 27 26 -26
17 Heanor Town 32 26 -34
18 Appleby Frodingham 26 25 -20
19 Mexborough Town 29 13 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 23 44 20
2 Harrogate Town 22 43 22
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 41 26
4 Pickering Town 23 39 9
5 North Ferriby United 22 38 9
6 Farsley Celtic 20 37 19
7 Bridlington Town 20 35 8
8 Liversedge 21 32 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 29 14
10 Selby Town 25 25 -14
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 21 24 -6
12 Garforth Town 19 23 -4
13 York Railway Institute 18 20 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 21 20 -18
15 Yorkshire Amateur 22 16 -22
16 Collingham 23 15 -27
17 Tadcaster Albion 22 12 -30
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 23 50 28
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 45 22
3 Brigg Town 23 45 18
4 Hatfield Main 25 44 18
5 Pilkington Recreation 23 40 6
6 Thorne Colliery 23 39 10
7 Maltby Main 20 35 11
8 Ossett Albion 21 33 12
9 Yorkshire Main 23 33 -1
10 Ossett Town 24 32 13
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 32 3
12 Parkgate 21 31 7
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 24 -3
14 Stocksbridge Works 28 20 -40
15 Wombwell Sports Association 26 11 -43
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 7 -61
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 22 47 26
2 Retford Town 21 43 24
3 Staveley 27 40 5
4 Frecheville CA 27 39 7
5 Harworth Colliery 24 39 7
6 Dronfield United 17 36 11
7 Hallam 23 35 12
8 Long Eaton United 17 34 10
9 Sheffield 21 33 14
10 Lincoln United 21 29 3
11 Arnold Kingswell 21 29 0
12 Kiveton Park 23 27 -11
13 Oakham United 20 21 -10
14 Graham Street Prims 21 17 -14
15 Blidworth Welfare 21 13 -43
16 Kimberley Town 26 9 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 47 48
2 Garforth Town Res 22 40 15
3 Farsley Celtic Res 19 39 19
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 37 17
5 Harrogate Town Res 19 36 14
6 Thackley Res 19 32 17
7 Guiseley Res 22 31 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 30 -1
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 26 -1
10 Ossett Town Res 20 24 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 22 -19
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 17 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 11 -60
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 9 -51
as at Saturday 30th March, 1985

Click here for more details