| Teams | Bentley Victoria Welfare | Matches | Season 1984/85

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
25th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
28th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
6-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
September
1st NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
8th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
15th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
22nd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
29th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
October
6th FAVP Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
13th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
20th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
27th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
November
10th FAV1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
10th - FA Vase First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
17th SHSC1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Dearne Comm MW
 
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-3 Dearne Comm MW
 
24th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
December
1st NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
8th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
15th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
22nd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
29th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
January
5th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
26th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
February
2nd LC3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
16th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
23rd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
March
2nd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
9th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
16th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
19th NCELP Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
30th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
April
6th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
8th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
20th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
23rd NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
27th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
May
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
11th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details