| Teams | Eastwood Town | Matches | Season 1984/85

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
September
September
1st NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
4th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
8th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
15th FAC1Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
22nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th FAC2Q Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
October
October
6th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
9th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
13th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
20th FAT1Q Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-3 Corby Town
Corby Tn
 
20th - FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-3 Corby Town
Corby Tn
 
22nd FAT1QR Corby Town
Corby Tn
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
22nd - FA Trophy First Round QualifyingReplay
Corby Town
Corby Tn
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
27th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
November
November
3rd NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
10th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
17th NSC2 British Rail (Newark)
British Rail (Newark)
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
17th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
British Rail (Newark)
British Rail (Newark)
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
24th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
December
December
1st NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
8th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
15th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
22nd NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
January
January
26th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
February
February
2nd LC3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
16th LC4 Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
23rd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
26th NSC3 Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
26th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
12th NCELP Emley
Emley
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
16th LC5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-7 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-7 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
19th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
26th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
29th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
6th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
8th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
13th LCSF Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
15th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
20th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
27th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
May
May
4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
6th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper TownBelper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 72 39
3 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 62 20
7 ArnoldArnold 36 60 23
8 EmleyEmley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 ThackleyThackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -20
16 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston TownBoston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor TownHeanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 32 58 24
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 LiversedgeLiversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth MinersGarforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering TownPickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby TownSelby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 CollinghamCollingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 30 63 29
4 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford TownRetford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 30 49 9
6 SheffieldSheffield 30 47 19
R 7 StaveleyStaveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 HallamHallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham UnitedOakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details