| Matches | Saturday 13th October, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th October, 1984
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Burscough
Burscough
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Marine
Marine
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-1 Droylsden
Droylsden
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Newhall United
Newhall Utd
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Attenborough
Attenborough
0-5 Arnold
Arnold
 
City & Sherwood Hospitals
City & Sherwood Hospitals
7-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Plessey
Plessey
 
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South Second Round
Davis Derby
Davis Derby
2-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Emley
Emley
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-8 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 9 19 11
2 Belper Town 7 16 12
3 Thackley 9 16 3
4 Guiseley 8 15 6
5 Eastwood Town 8 14 0
6 Emley 7 13 6
7 Guisborough Town 7 13 3
8 Sutton Town 9 13 0
9 Heanor Town 11 13 -8
10 Alfreton Town 6 12 7
11 Ilkeston Town 8 12 1
12 Arnold 7 11 1
13 Boston Town 7 10 0
14 Appleby Frodingham 9 9 -7
15 Denaby United 5 7 2
16 Bridlington Trinity 8 7 -9
17 Mexborough Town 9 6 -8
18 Pontefract Collieries 10 5 -8
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 8 4 -12
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 6 14 13
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 14 9
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 13 13
4 Harrogate Town 5 13 10
5 Bridlington Town 6 12 4
6 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
7 Bradley Rangers 7 11 1
8 North Ferriby United 6 9 3
9 Garforth Town 5 9 1
10 Pickering Town 6 8 -1
11 Selby Town 6 7 0
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 7 5 -6
13 Yorkshire Amateur 7 5 -7
14 York Railway Institute 5 4 -6
15 Collingham 7 4 -14
16 Hall Road Rangers 6 2 -9
17 Tadcaster Albion 7 1 -14
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 7 16 7
2 Pilkington Recreation 6 15 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 13 11
4 Thorne Colliery 7 13 4
5 Brigg Town 5 11 6
6 Armthorpe Welfare 6 11 3
7 Hatfield Main 6 10 5
8 Maltby Main 6 10 -1
9 Ossett Albion 6 9 6
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 6 8 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 7 7 -5
12 Parkgate 6 6 0
13 Ossett Town 6 5 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 0 -19
16 Wombwell Sports Association 7 0 -21
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 7 17 11
2 Long Eaton United 6 15 6
3 Harworth Colliery 7 12 2
4 Staveley 7 11 3
5 Frecheville CA 7 11 1
6 Retford Town 4 10 5
7 Hallam 7 10 3
8 Dronfield United 7 10 -4
9 Arnold Kingswell 5 8 0
10 Oakham United 5 7 0
11 Sheffield 6 7 0
12 Graham Street Prims 5 4 -2
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -3
14 Lincoln United 6 4 -5
15 Kimberley Town 5 1 -8
16 Kiveton Park 7 1 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 19 18
2 Thackley Res 7 13 10
3 Farsley Celtic Res 7 13 7
4 Garforth Town Res 8 12 5
5 Ossett Town Res 7 12 -1
6 Harrogate Town Res 6 10 4
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 10 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 10 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 7 9 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 8 2
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 8 1
12 Guiseley Res 6 5 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 3 -14
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -24
as at Saturday 13th October, 1984

Click here for more details