: Matches : NCEL Division One (South) : Season 1984/85
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1984/85

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Long Eaton United1-0Graham Street Prims 
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Frecheville CA 
 Dronfield United2-1Graham Street Prims 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-0Hallam 
 Kimberley Town1-4Staveley 
 Kiveton Park0-1Sheffield 
 Lincoln United0-1Arnold Kingswell 
 Retford Town1-1Blidworth Welfare 
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Long Eaton United1-0Oakham United 
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-4Long Eaton United 
 Blidworth Welfare1-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Frecheville CA1-0Lincoln United 
 Hallam4-1Dronfield United 
 Kiveton Park2-3Oakham United 
 Sheffield3-1Kimberley Town 
 Staveley0-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United1-3Staveley 
 Frecheville CA0-2Borrowash Victoria 
 Graham Street Prims2-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Harworth Colliery Institute2-1Sheffield 
 Kimberley Town1-2Oakham United 
 Kiveton Park0-0Arnold Kingswell 
 Retford Town1-0Hallam 
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell3-1Kimberley Town 
 Blidworth Welfare3-1Lincoln United 
 Borrowash Victoria3-1Long Eaton United 
 Frecheville CA2-0Kiveton Park 
 Hallam1-1Graham Street Prims 
 Oakham United3-3Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Sheffield0-1Dronfield United 
 Staveley0-3Retford Town 
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United2-1Oakham United 
 Graham Street Prims2-4Staveley 
 Hallam3-2Blidworth Welfare 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-0Arnold Kingswell 
 Kimberley Town1-1Frecheville CA 
 Kiveton Park1-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Long Eaton United2-0Lincoln United 
 Retford Town2-1Sheffield 
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria1-1Dronfield United 
 Frecheville CA0-2Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Lincoln United1-0Kiveton Park 
 Staveley1-1Hallam 
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United1-3Frecheville CA 
 Hallam2-2Sheffield 
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Kiveton Park0-1Long Eaton United 
 Staveley2-2Lincoln United 
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Kiveton Park 
 Frecheville CA0-0Retford Town 
 Lincoln United2-1Staveley 
 Long Eaton United0-0Kimberley Town 
 Oakham United1-2Hallam 
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United1-0Lincoln United 
 Graham Street Prims2-1Frecheville CA 
 Hallam1-2Arnold Kingswell 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-1Long Eaton United 
 Kimberley Town1-0Kiveton Park 
 Retford Town2-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Sheffield6-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Staveley1-0Oakham United 
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Frecheville CA2-3Staveley 
 Harworth Colliery Institute3-0Kimberley Town 
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Kimberley Town0-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Retford Town2-2Long Eaton United 
 Staveley3-0Arnold Kingswell 
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare0-2Kiveton Park 
 Hallam2-0Kimberley Town 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-2Dronfield United 
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-1Lincoln United 
 Oakham United0-0Frecheville CA 
 Retford Town3-1Kimberley Town 
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria3-0Oakham United 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-1Retford Town 
 Kiveton Park1-0Hallam 
 Sheffield2-2Arnold Kingswell 
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare0-2Frecheville CA 
 Retford Town2-0Arnold Kingswell 
 Staveley1-0Kimberley Town 
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria2-1Arnold Kingswell 
 Frecheville CA4-1Blidworth Welfare 
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-0Graham Street Prims 
 Kimberley Town2-4Hallam 
 Kiveton Park1-0Staveley 
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare1-8Retford Town 
 Borrowash Victoria2-0Staveley 
 Frecheville CA2-1Kimberley Town 
 Graham Street Prims0-1Dronfield United 
 Hallam1-4Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Sheffield3-0Kiveton Park 
Wednesday 26th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Frecheville CA0-0Hallam 
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United1-1Hallam 
 Harworth Colliery Institute0-1Oakham United 
 Kimberley Town1-5Sheffield 
 Kiveton Park3-2Blidworth Welfare 
 Long Eaton United2-0Arnold Kingswell 
 Retford Town4-1Graham Street Prims 
Tuesday 1st January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Sheffield2-1Hallam 
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare0-2Graham Street Prims 
 Frecheville CA1-2Long Eaton United 
 Oakham United1-0Kimberley Town 
 Sheffield2-0Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Staveley1-3Dronfield United 
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Kimberley Town2-2Arnold Kingswell 
 Kiveton Park2-1Frecheville CA 
 Lincoln United3-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Long Eaton United0-0Borrowash Victoria 
Saturday 19th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Frecheville CA3-0Graham Street Prims 
Saturday 26th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell3-3Sheffield 
 Graham Street Prims2-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Hallam0-0Oakham United 
 Harworth Colliery Institute3-3Frecheville CA 
 Kimberley Town1-2Blidworth Welfare 
 Kiveton Park1-1Lincoln United 
 Retford Town1-0Staveley 
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-3Retford Town 
 Blidworth Welfare0-4Hallam 
 Frecheville CA0-2Dronfield United 
 Lincoln United5-1Kimberley Town 
 Long Eaton United2-1Kiveton Park 
 Oakham United3-0Graham Street Prims 
 Sheffield0-1Staveley 
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United3-2Arnold Kingswell 
 Retford Town1-2Lincoln United 
 Staveley1-1Frecheville CA 
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Graham Street Prims0-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Kiveton Park2-1Kimberley Town 
 Lincoln United2-2Retford Town 
 Oakham United0-2Staveley 
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United4-2Borrowash Victoria 
 Graham Street Prims0-1Arnold Kingswell 
 Hallam4-2Long Eaton United 
 Harworth Colliery Institute1-0Kiveton Park 
 Kimberley Town0-1Lincoln United 
 Retford Town1-2Frecheville CA 
 Sheffield2-2Oakham United 
 Staveley5-1Blidworth Welfare 
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell0-1Staveley 
 Blidworth Welfare2-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Frecheville CA3-2Sheffield 
 Kimberley Town0-4Retford Town 
 Kiveton Park1-0Graham Street Prims 
 Lincoln United0-0Oakham United 
Tuesday 5th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria4-2Lincoln United 
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare4-2Kimberley Town 
 Dronfield United1-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Graham Street Prims2-1Long Eaton United 
 Hallam1-0Lincoln United 
 Oakham United0-2Arnold Kingswell 
 Retford Town3-1Kiveton Park 
 Sheffield4-4Frecheville CA 
 Staveley0-2Borrowash Victoria 
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Staveley0-0Sheffield 
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Frecheville CA4-1Oakham United 
 Graham Street Prims1-2Sheffield 
 Harworth Colliery Institute2-0Staveley 
 Kimberley Town0-4Dronfield United 
 Kiveton Park4-2Retford Town 
 Lincoln United1-0Borrowash Victoria 
Tuesday 19th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria5-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Staveley0-2Graham Street Prims 
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-0Frecheville CA 
 Graham Street Prims1-2Kimberley Town 
 Hallam5-1Kiveton Park 
 Oakham United1-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Retford Town1-2Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Sheffield2-1Lincoln United 
Tuesday 26th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria3-2Hallam 
 Staveley1-3Long Eaton United 
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell4-1Oakham United 
 Blidworth Welfare0-3Staveley 
 Graham Street Prims1-1Hallam 
 Kimberley Town0-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Lincoln United3-1Sheffield 
 Long Eaton United2-2Frecheville CA 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria3-1Graham Street Prims 
 Oakham United1-0Long Eaton United 
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria0-3Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Frecheville CA2-4Arnold Kingswell 
 Hallam0-2Retford Town 
 Lincoln United1-2Dronfield United 
 Long Eaton United4-0Staveley 
 Oakham United1-4Blidworth Welfare 
 Sheffield2-0Graham Street Prims 
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-1Lincoln United 
 Graham Street Prims0-4Retford Town 
 Hallam2-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Kiveton Park0-5Dronfield United 
 Long Eaton United2-0Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Oakham United1-1Sheffield 
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare2-1Dronfield United 
 Long Eaton United3-1Retford Town 
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell6-1Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Blidworth Welfare1-2Oakham United 
 Borrowash Victoria0-3Sheffield 
 Graham Street Prims0-0Lincoln United 
 Kimberley Town0-4Long Eaton United 
 Retford Town2-1Dronfield United 
 Staveley3-1Kiveton Park 
Monday 15th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Hallam3-2Frecheville CA 
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria3-1Retford Town 
 Dronfield United1-0Sheffield 
 Long Eaton United1-0Blidworth Welfare 
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Graham Street Prims1-0Oakham United 
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Dronfield United0-0Retford Town 
 Hallam1-1Staveley 
 Harworth Colliery Institute6-1Blidworth Welfare 
 Kimberley Town0-2Graham Street Prims 
 Lincoln United3-1Frecheville CA 
 Oakham United0-1Kiveton Park 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Borrowash Victoria2-0Kimberley Town 
 Long Eaton United3-1Dronfield United 
 Oakham United1-1Lincoln United 
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-0Hallam 
 Blidworth Welfare1-3Sheffield 
 Kiveton Park0-0Harworth Colliery Institute 
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell2-0Dronfield United 
 Blidworth Welfare1-7Long Eaton United 
 Graham Street Prims1-1Kiveton Park 
 Lincoln United1-0Hallam 
 Retford Town1-2Oakham United 
 Sheffield1-3Borrowash Victoria 
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell1-2Kiveton Park 
 Dronfield United2-0Blidworth Welfare 
 Lincoln United0-1Long Eaton United 
 Sheffield3-0Retford Town 
Thursday 2nd May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Arnold Kingswell0-1Graham Street Prims 
 Long Eaton United1-0Hallam 
 Oakham United1-2Dronfield United 
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United3-1Kimberley Town 
 Lincoln United1-2Harworth Colliery Institute 
 Oakham United1-2Retford Town 
 Sheffield1-1Long Eaton United 
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Blidworth Welfare2-1Arnold Kingswell 
 Lincoln United1-2Graham Street Prims 
 Long Eaton United2-0Sheffield 
Wednesday 8th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United5-1Kiveton Park 
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
 Dronfield United1-2Long Eaton United 

Final League Tables

Season 1984/85
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Belper Town368144
2Eastwood Town367239
3Guiseley367031
4Alfreton Town366630
5Guisborough Tn366222
6Denaby United366220
7Arnold366023
8Emley365515
9Bridlington Trinity36534
10Thackley3651-6
11Spalding United36507
12Sutton Town3647-24
13Ilkeston Town3646-5
14Pontefract Colls3643-9
15Bentley Vic Welf3639-20
16App Frodingham3633-27
17Boston Town3630-53
18Heanor Town3629-39
19Mexborough Tn3614-52

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Farsley Celtic326438
2Harrogate Town326026
3Bradley Rangers325926
4Harrogate Rwy325824
5Bridlington Town325411
6Rowntree Mac325325
7North Ferriby Utd325312
8Liversedge32485
9Garforth Town3242-4
10York Railway Inst3242-4
11Pickering Town3241-6
12Phoenix Park3238-2
13Selby Town3237-16
14Hall Road Rgrs3233-25
15Yorkshire Amtr3228-26
16Collingham3227-29
17Tadcaster Albion3213-55

NCEL Div One (C)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf306842
2Brigg Town306432
3Woolley Miners W306329
4Ossett Albion305527
5Hatfield Main305521
6Pilkington Rec3046-1
7Thorne Colliery30459
8Ossett Town304214
9Parkgate304211
10Grimethorpe MW30426
11Maltby Main30423
12Yorkshire Main3041-3
13Worsbrough Brdg3031-19
14Stocksbridge W3020-45
15Wombwell SA3014-47
16Fryston Coll Welf307-79

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Long Eaton United306835
2Borrowash Vics306532
3Dronfield United305820
4Retford Town305624
5Harworth CI30499
6Sheffield304719
7Staveley30443
8Arnold Kingswell30426
9Hallam30395
10Frecheville CA30392
11Lincoln United30382
12Kiveton Park3035-20
13Oakham United3032-14
14Graham St Prims3031-17
15Blidworth Welfare3022-55
16Kimberley Town309-51

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res266059
2Farsley Celtic Res265832
3Harrogate T Res265116
4Thackley Res264419
5Garforth Tn Res264415
6Hall Rd Rgrs Res26401
7Guiseley Res263812
8Pontefract C Res263715
9Harrogate R Res2632-7
10Ossett Town Res2631-11
11Yorks Amtr Res2629-3
12Ossett Albion Res2627-24
13Fryston CW Res2612-57
14Tadcaster A Res2612-67