| Matches | NCEL Division One (South) | Season 1984/85

NCEL Division One (South) Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Staveley
Staveley
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Staveley
Staveley
0-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-4 Staveley
Staveley
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-8 Retford Town
Retford Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Wednesday 26th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
4-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Tuesday 1st January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 19th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 26th January, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
3-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Staveley
Staveley
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Staveley
Staveley
5-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Tuesday 5th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 19th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Tuesday 26th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Staveley
Staveley
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Staveley
Staveley
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-5 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Monday 15th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
6-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
Thursday 2nd May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 8th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
5-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United

Season 1984/85 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results