| Matches | Saturday 16th March, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th March, 1985
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Meadows Albion
Meadows Albion
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-7 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-6 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-2 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 25 57 29
2 Eastwood Town 25 50 27
3 Alfreton Town 23 45 24
4 Denaby United 24 41 15
5 Guiseley 23 41 14
6 Guisborough Town 23 40 12
7 Spalding United 26 40 11
8 Emley 24 37 6
9 Thackley 23 37 2
10 Arnold 23 36 11
11 Ilkeston Town 22 34 3
12 Bridlington Trinity 24 32 -6
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 27 -14
14 Sutton Town 23 27 -18
15 Boston Town 25 26 -19
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 25 -12
17 Appleby Frodingham 23 24 -15
18 Heanor Town 29 23 -31
19 Mexborough Town 27 10 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 22 44 21
2 Harrogate Town 21 42 22
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 38 25
4 Pickering Town 21 35 8
5 Farsley Celtic 18 33 15
6 Bridlington Town 18 33 8
7 North Ferriby United 20 32 7
8 Liversedge 19 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 26 13
10 Selby Town 23 24 -9
11 Garforth Town 18 23 -3
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 19 21 -10
13 York Railway Institute 18 20 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 19 17 -15
15 Yorkshire Amateur 21 15 -22
16 Collingham 21 12 -27
17 Tadcaster Albion 20 12 -28
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 21 47 28
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 42 24
3 Brigg Town 21 42 16
4 Hatfield Main 23 38 13
5 Pilkington Recreation 21 36 5
6 Maltby Main 18 35 13
7 Thorne Colliery 21 35 9
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 23 31 4
9 Ossett Albion 19 30 12
10 Yorkshire Main 21 30 1
11 Parkgate 19 27 4
12 Ossett Town 22 26 8
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 21 0
14 Stocksbridge Works 26 17 -40
15 Wombwell Sports Association 24 11 -39
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 7 -58
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 20 43 25
2 Borrowash Victoria 19 40 20
3 Frecheville CA 25 38 9
4 Staveley 24 37 6
5 Dronfield United 17 36 11
6 Harworth Colliery 22 33 5
7 Hallam 20 31 9
8 Sheffield 19 30 15
9 Long Eaton United 15 30 8
10 Kiveton Park 22 27 -7
11 Lincoln United 19 26 2
12 Arnold Kingswell 19 23 -5
13 Oakham United 18 20 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 18 13 -15
15 Blidworth Welfare 19 13 -35
16 Kimberley Town 24 6 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 44 47
2 Farsley Celtic Res 18 39 21
3 Garforth Town Res 21 39 15
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 34 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 18 33 13
6 Thackley Res 18 32 19
7 Guiseley Res 21 28 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 26 3
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 26 -3
10 Ossett Town Res 19 23 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 -18
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 17 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 9 -49
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 8 -62
as at Saturday 16th March, 1985

Click here for more details