| Matches | Saturday 1st December, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st December, 1984
FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Buckingham Town
Buckingham Tn
 
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Coundon TT
Coundon TT
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Fleetwood Town
Fleetwood Tn
 
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Warrington Town
Warrington Town
 
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
5-2 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
Heswall
Heswall
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
 
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe Amateurs
4-0 Emley
Emley
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
4-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
6-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
5-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 14 31 17
2 Eastwood Town 14 29 15
3 Guisborough Town 13 26 11
4 Spalding United 16 26 7
5 Alfreton Town 12 24 13
6 Arnold 14 24 6
7 Thackley 15 24 2
8 Guiseley 12 23 11
9 Ilkeston Town 15 22 -1
10 Appleby Frodingham 14 19 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries 16 18 -5
12 Denaby United 11 17 6
13 Emley 12 17 5
14 Sutton Town 15 17 -12
15 Heanor Town 18 16 -18
16 Boston Town 12 15 -3
17 Bridlington Trinity 15 14 -12
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 12 7 -15
19 Mexborough Town 14 6 -20
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 11 26 15
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 24 16
3 North Ferriby United 12 22 9
4 Liversedge 10 21 10
5 Bradley Rangers 11 21 8
6 Pickering Town 12 20 6
7 Bridlington Town 10 19 5
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Selby Town 11 14 1
10 Farsley Celtic 7 12 3
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 -5
12 Garforth Town 9 10 -5
13 York Railway Institute 10 7 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 11 6 -12
15 Collingham 10 5 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 11 3 -17
17 Tadcaster Albion 10 1 -22
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 23 18
2 Ossett Albion 12 22 12
3 Thorne Colliery 12 22 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
5 Pilkington Recreation 11 19 5
6 Hatfield Main 10 18 8
7 Yorkshire Main 10 17 3
8 Maltby Main 9 17 1
9 Brigg Town 8 15 5
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 14 3
11 Ossett Town 11 12 3
12 Parkgate 9 9 -4
13 Stocksbridge Works 12 8 -17
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 7 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 6 -26
16 Wombwell Sports Association 11 1 -28
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 24 14
2 Retford Town 9 21 9
3 Staveley 11 20 7
4 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
5 Hallam 11 16 4
6 Harworth Colliery 12 16 1
7 Dronfield United 9 16 -1
8 Arnold Kingswell 9 15 0
9 Frecheville CA 11 13 -1
10 Sheffield 8 11 6
11 Oakham United 9 8 -5
12 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
13 Kiveton Park 11 8 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
15 Kimberley Town 11 5 -15
16 Blidworth Welfare 8 4 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 28 24
2 Garforth Town Res 13 24 8
3 Farsley Celtic Res 10 22 14
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 20 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 11 20 6
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 18 4
7 Thackley Res 11 17 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 17 6
9 Ossett Town Res 12 16 -3
10 Guiseley Res 12 16 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 12 14 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 11 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 5 -37
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 3 -32
as at Saturday 1st December, 1984

Click here for more details