| Teams | Bridlington Trinity | Matches | Season 1984/85

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
September
September
8th FATP Netherfield
Netherfield
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
8th - FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Netherfield
Netherfield
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
12th FATPR Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Netherfield
Netherfield
 
12th - FA Trophy Preliminary RoundReplay
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Netherfield
Netherfield
 
15th NCELP Emley
Emley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
22nd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
29th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
October
October
3rd NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
6th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
13th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
20th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
November
November
3rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
10th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
17th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
24th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
December
December
1st NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
8th ERSC2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
 
8th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
 
15th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
22nd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
26th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
29th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
January
January
5th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
12th ERSC3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
 
12th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Aaro Albion
Aaro Albion
 
26th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
February
February
2nd LC3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
2nd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
23rd NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
9th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
23rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Emley
Emley
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Emley
Emley
 
27th NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
30th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
April
April
6th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
8th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
16th ERSCSF Hull City Res
Hull City Res
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
16th - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hull City Res
Hull City Res
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
20th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
23rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
8th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper TownBelper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 36 72 39
3 GuiseleyGuiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough TownGuisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 36 62 20
7 ArnoldArnold 36 60 23
8 EmleyEmley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington TrinityBridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 ThackleyThackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding UnitedSpalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria WelfareBentley Victoria Welf 36 39 -20
16 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston TownBoston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor TownHeanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley CelticFarsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate TownHarrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 32 58 24
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 LiversedgeLiversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth MinersGarforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering TownPickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD)Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby TownSelby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 CollinghamCollingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners WelfareWoolley MW 30 63 29
4 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne CollieryThorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC ParkgateBSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners WelfareGrimethorpe MW 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge WorksStocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports AssociationWombwell SA 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford TownRetford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery InstituteHarworth CI 30 49 9
6 SheffieldSheffield 30 47 19
R 7 StaveleyStaveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold KingswellArnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 HallamHallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CAFrecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham UnitedOakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham Street PrimsGraham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth WelfareBlidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley TownKimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners ResGarforth Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details