| Matches | Saturday 13th April, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round Replay
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 31 68 34
2 Eastwood Town 31 60 30
3 Alfreton Town 29 56 31
4 Arnold 31 56 22
5 Guisborough Town 30 55 20
6 Denaby United 28 49 18
7 Guiseley 26 48 19
8 Thackley 31 48 1
9 Emley 29 45 8
10 Spalding United 30 41 5
11 Bridlington Trinity 29 41 1
12 Ilkeston Town 30 39 -2
13 Sutton Town 29 38 -14
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 31 -21
15 Pontefract Collieries 29 29 -17
16 Appleby Frodingham 29 28 -23
17 Boston Town 30 26 -34
18 Heanor Town 33 26 -35
19 Mexborough Town 32 14 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 25 52 29
2 Bradley Rangers 25 50 25
3 Farsley Celtic 24 47 29
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 45 25
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 42 19
6 North Ferriby United 25 41 8
7 Pickering Town 26 39 3
8 Liversedge 24 38 6
9 Bridlington Town 23 38 3
10 Garforth Town 23 30 -4
11 Selby Town 27 28 -14
12 York Railway Institute 22 27 -8
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 24 -13
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 23 -21
15 Collingham 25 19 -26
16 Yorkshire Amateur 23 16 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 26 12 -37
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 26 56 32
2 Brigg Town 25 51 23
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 50 24
4 Hatfield Main 27 48 19
5 Ossett Albion 25 45 22
6 Thorne Colliery 26 43 11
7 Pilkington Recreation 26 43 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 28 41 8
9 Maltby Main 23 38 10
10 Yorkshire Main 26 37 -3
11 Ossett Town 27 35 11
12 Parkgate 24 34 6
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 25 -9
14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
15 Wombwell Sports Association 28 11 -46
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 7 -67
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 53 24
2 Retford Town 25 52 29
3 Long Eaton United 22 46 21
4 Staveley 29 43 3
5 Dronfield United 21 42 15
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 27 42 3
7 Sheffield 24 40 19
8 Frecheville CA 28 39 5
9 Arnold Kingswell 24 36 7
10 Hallam 25 35 8
11 Lincoln United 24 31 2
12 Oakham United 24 28 -11
13 Kiveton Park 25 27 -18
14 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -40
15 Graham Street Prims 25 18 -22
16 Kimberley Town 27 9 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 50 49
2 Farsley Celtic Res 21 45 21
3 Harrogate Town Res 21 42 16
4 Garforth Town Res 24 41 14
5 Thackley Res 22 38 18
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 37 16
7 Guiseley Res 22 31 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 30 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 29 0
10 Ossett Town Res 22 27 -5
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 23 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 22 23 -19
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 12 -62
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 10 -54
as at Saturday 13th April, 1985

Click here for more details