| Matches | Saturday 22nd December, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd December, 1984
FA Vase Third Round
Blue Star
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ford Motors (Liverpool)
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Wolverhampton United
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round Second Replay
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
7-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-8 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 17 38 20
2 Eastwood Town 17 35 16
3 Spalding United 18 32 12
4 Alfreton Town 14 28 15
5 Arnold 16 27 9
6 Guisborough Town 14 26 9
7 Thackley 16 25 2
8 Ilkeston Town 17 25 -1
9 Guiseley 13 23 10
10 Denaby United 14 21 6
11 Emley 15 21 5
12 Sutton Town 17 20 -14
13 Pontefract Collieries 17 19 -5
14 Appleby Frodingham 15 19 -9
15 Heanor Town 21 18 -20
16 Bridlington Trinity 17 17 -12
17 Boston Town 14 16 -5
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 11 -17
19 Mexborough Town 17 8 -21
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 13 30 19
2 Bradley Rangers 13 27 12
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 25 16
4 North Ferriby United 13 23 9
5 Pickering Town 14 23 5
6 Liversedge 11 22 10
7 Bridlington Town 12 20 1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Farsley Celtic 9 16 8
10 Selby Town 14 15 -3
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 12 12 -8
12 Collingham 14 11 -16
13 Garforth Town 9 10 -5
14 York Railway Institute 13 10 -12
15 Yorkshire Amateur 14 9 -13
16 Tadcaster Albion 12 5 -20
17 Hall Road Rangers 12 4 -17
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 29 24
2 Ossett Albion 12 22 12
3 Brigg Town 11 22 9
4 Thorne Colliery 14 22 4
5 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
6 Hatfield Main 12 21 8
7 Yorkshire Main 12 21 5
8 Pilkington Recreation 12 20 5
9 Maltby Main 10 20 3
10 Parkgate 11 15 -2
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 12 14 -1
12 Ossett Town 12 12 2
13 Stocksbridge Works 15 11 -20
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 8 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 7 -31
16 Wombwell Sports Association 13 2 -29
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 13 30 17
2 Retford Town 11 27 18
3 Staveley 14 23 5
4 Frecheville CA 14 22 5
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 14 22 5
6 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
7 Hallam 13 19 3
8 Dronfield United 10 19 0
9 Arnold Kingswell 11 15 -3
10 Sheffield 9 14 9
11 Kiveton Park 13 11 -9
12 Oakham United 9 8 -5
13 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
14 Graham Street Prims 8 7 -3
15 Kimberley Town 14 5 -19
16 Blidworth Welfare 11 4 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 34 30
2 Garforth Town Res 16 28 9
3 Farsley Celtic Res 12 25 15
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 24 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 13 24 8
6 Thackley Res 13 23 15
7 Ossett Town Res 15 22 -1
8 Guiseley Res 15 20 3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 18 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 17 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 15 17 -16
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 14 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 8 -41
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 6 -32
as at Saturday 22nd December, 1984

Click here for more details