: Matches : FA Vase : Season 1984/85
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1984/85

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 8th September, 1984
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
 Armthorpe Welfare4-2Liversedge 
 Maltby Miners Welfare2-0Bridlington Town 
 Retford Town2-0Blackpool Mechanics 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-3Harrogate Railway 
Saturday 6th October, 1984
FA Vase Preliminary Round
 Anstey Nomads2-0Oakham United 
 Arnold Kingswell1-1Rossendale United 
 Boston Town2-0Boldmere St Michaels 
 Bradley Rangers0-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Droylsden2-2Garforth Miners 
 Eastwood Hanley3-0Fryston Colliery Welfare 
 Ellesmere Port & Neston2-3Farsley Celtic 
 Ford Motors (Liverpool)1-0Graham Street Prims 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare0-2Retford Town 
 Hall Road Rangers0-4Denaby United 
 Harrogate Town1-6Hatfield Main 
 Immingham Town1-3Harrogate Railway 
 Keyworth United1-3Emley 
 Kimberley Town1-2Pilkington Recreation 
 Long Eaton United2-1Bridgnorth Town 
 Nantwich Town0-2Brigg Town 
 North Ferriby United1-5Maltby Miners Welfare 
 North Withington1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ossett Town3-4Sheffield 
 BSC Parkgate1-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Seaham Red Star2-1Rowntree Mackintosh 
 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace1-2York Railway Institute 
 Thackley2-1Woolley Miners Welfare 
 Wingate3-2Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 13th October, 1984
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
 Garforth Miners2-1Droylsden 
 Rossendale United2-4Arnold Kingswell 
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
FA Vase First Round
 Anstey Nomads1-2Boston Town 
 Armthorpe Welfare3-1St Dominics 
 Clitheroe6-0Arnold Kingswell 
 Coundon TT1-0York Railway Institute 
 Denaby United2-1Garforth Miners 
 Emley2-0Waterloo Dock 
 Hatfield Main1-4Lincoln United 
 Hebburn Reyrolle0-2Thackley 
 Hucknall Colliery Welfare1-0Retford Town 
 Long Eaton United4-0Barton Town 
 Louth United2-1Brigg Town 
 Maltby Miners Welfare1-0Pilkington Recreation 
 Sheffield2-2Harrogate Railway 
 Wigston Fields5-1Hallam 
Saturday 10th November, 1984
FA Vase First Round
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-1Skegness Town 
 Nunthorpe Athletic0-1Guiseley 
 Seaham Red Star2-1Tadcaster Albion 
FA Vase First Round Replay
 Harrogate Railway5-0Sheffield 
Monday 19th November, 1984
FA Vase First Round
 Lytham1-5Farsley Celtic 
Saturday 1st December, 1984
FA Vase Second Round
 Appleby Frodingham1-2Louth United 
 Boston Town2-2Buckingham Town 
 Brandon United4-4Harrogate Railway 
 Coundon TT2-1Guiseley 
 Denaby United2-4Fleetwood Town 
 Easington Colliery5-1Thackley 
 Eppleton Colliery Welfare1-5Armthorpe Welfare 
 Farsley Celtic1-2Warrington Town 
 Ford Motors (Liverpool)5-2Staveley 
 Frecheville CA1-2Skegness Town 
 Guisborough Town2-1Clitheroe 
 Heswall2-1Long Eaton United 
 Maltby Miners Welfare0-2Lincoln United 
 Ossett Albion0-2Eastwood Hanley 
 Wythenshawe Amateurs4-0Emley 
Saturday 8th December, 1984
FA Vase Second Round Replay
 Buckingham Town6-2Boston Town 
 Harrogate Railway0-2Brandon United 
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
FA Vase Third Round
 Blue Star3-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Ford Motors (Liverpool)2-0Guisborough Town 
 Lincoln United2-0Wolverhampton United 
Saturday 19th January, 1985
FA Vase Fourth Round
 Rainworth Miners Welfare3-0Lincoln United 

Final League Tables

Season 1984/85
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Belper Town368144
2Eastwood Town367239
3Guiseley367031
4Alfreton Town366630
5Guisborough Tn366222
6Denaby United366220
7Arnold366023
8Emley365515
9Bridlington Trin36534
10Thackley3651-6
11Spalding United36507
12Sutton Town3647-24
13Ilkeston Town3646-5
14Pontefract Colls3643-9
15Bentley Vic Welf3639-20
16App Frodingham3633-27
17Boston Town3630-53
18Heanor Town3629-39
19Mexborough Tn3614-52

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Farsley Celtic326438
2Harrogate Town326026
3Bradley Rangers325926
4Harrogate Rwy325824
5Bridlington Town325411
6Rowntree Mac325325
7North Ferriby Utd325312
8Liversedge32485
9Garforth Miners3242-4
10York Railway Inst3242-4
11Pickering Town3241-6
12Phoenix Park3238-2
13Selby Town3237-16
14Hall Road Rgrs3233-25
15Yorkshire Amtr3228-26
16Collingham3227-29
17Tadcaster Albion3213-55

NCEL Div One (C)PPts+/-
1Armthorpe Welf306842
2Brigg Town306432
3Woolley MW306329
4Ossett Albion305527
5Hatfield Main305521
6Pilkington Rec3046-1
7Thorne Colliery30459
8Ossett Town304214
9BSC Parkgate304211
10Grimethorpe MW30426
11Maltby MW30423
12Yorkshire Main3041-3
13Worsbrough3031-19
14Stocksbridge W3020-45
15Wombwell SA3014-47
16Fryston Coll Welf307-79

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Long Eaton Utd306835
2Borrowash Vics306532
3Dronfield United305820
4Retford Town305624
5Harworth CI30499
6Sheffield304719
7Staveley30443
8Arnold Kingswell30426
9Hallam30395
10Frecheville CA30392
11Lincoln United30382
12Kiveton Park3035-20
13Oakham United3032-14
14Graham St Prims3031-17
15Blidworth Welf3022-55
16Kimberley Town309-51

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res266059
2Farsley Celt Res265832
3Harrogate T Res265116
4Thackley Res264419
5Garforth Res264415
6Hall Rd Rgrs Res26401
7Guiseley Res263812
8Pontefract C Res263715
9Harrogate R Res2632-7
10Ossett Town Res2631-11
11Yorks Amtr Res2629-3
12Ossett Albion Res2627-24
13Fryston CW Res2612-57
14Tadcaster A Res2612-67