| Matches | Saturday 8th December, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th December, 1984
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Buckingham Town
Buckingham Tn
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sydney Smith YC
Sydney Smith YC
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hull OG
Hull OG
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-3 Stamford
Stamford
 
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-2 New Marske Social Club
New Marske Social Club
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dearne Comm MW
Dearne Comm MW
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Crookes Working Men's Club
Crookes Working Men's Club
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
(Abandoned in extra-time)
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
5-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 15 32 17
2 Eastwood Town 15 29 14
3 Spalding United 17 29 9
4 Guisborough Town 14 26 9
5 Alfreton Town 13 25 13
6 Arnold 14 24 6
7 Thackley 15 24 2
8 Guiseley 12 23 11
9 Ilkeston Town 15 22 -1
10 Emley 14 21 6
11 Sutton Town 16 20 -11
12 Appleby Frodingham 14 19 -7
13 Denaby United 12 18 6
14 Pontefract Collieries 16 18 -5
15 Heanor Town 19 17 -18
16 Boston Town 12 15 -3
17 Bridlington Trinity 15 14 -12
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 8 -15
19 Mexborough Town 15 6 -21
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 11 26 15
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 24 16
3 North Ferriby United 12 22 9
4 Liversedge 10 21 10
5 Bradley Rangers 11 21 8
6 Pickering Town 12 20 6
7 Bridlington Town 11 20 5
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Selby Town 12 15 1
10 Farsley Celtic 7 12 3
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 -5
12 Garforth Town 9 10 -5
13 Collingham 11 8 -16
14 York Railway Institute 11 7 -10
15 Yorkshire Amateur 12 6 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion 11 4 -20
17 Hall Road Rangers 11 3 -17
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 23 18
2 Ossett Albion 12 22 12
3 Thorne Colliery 12 22 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
5 Yorkshire Main 11 20 5
6 Pilkington Recreation 11 19 5
7 Brigg Town 9 18 8
8 Hatfield Main 11 18 7
9 Maltby Main 9 17 1
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 14 1
11 Ossett Town 11 12 3
12 Parkgate 10 12 -3
13 Stocksbridge Works 13 8 -20
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 7 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 7 -26
16 Wombwell Sports Association 12 2 -28
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 11 24 14
2 Retford Town 10 24 11
3 Staveley 12 23 8
4 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
5 Hallam 11 16 4
6 Harworth Colliery 12 16 1
7 Frecheville CA 12 16 1
8 Dronfield United 9 16 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 10 15 -2
10 Sheffield 8 11 6
11 Oakham United 9 8 -5
12 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
13 Kiveton Park 11 8 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
15 Kimberley Town 12 5 -16
16 Blidworth Welfare 9 4 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 31 28
2 Farsley Celtic Res 11 25 17
3 Garforth Town Res 14 25 8
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 21 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 12 21 6
6 Thackley Res 12 20 13
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 18 2
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 17 3
9 Guiseley Res 13 17 -4
10 Ossett Town Res 13 16 -4
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 14 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 13 14 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 6 -31
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 5 -40
as at Saturday 8th December, 1984

Click here for more details