| Matches | NCEL Reserve Team Cup | Season 1984/85

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Monday 6th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final First Leg
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Friday 10th May, 1985
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final Second Leg
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
(Farsley Celtic Res win 1-0 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Div One (C) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Lincolnshire Senior 'B' Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (Central)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Reserve Division