| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1984/85

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-3 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 28th August, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 1st September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 4th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Emley
Emley
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 8th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-3 Arnold
Arnold
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-4 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 11th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Saturday 15th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Emley
Emley
4-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Tuesday 18th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Saturday 22nd September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3 Emley
Emley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 25th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Wednesday 26th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Saturday 29th September, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Wednesday 3rd October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
5-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 6th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Tuesday 9th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Wednesday 10th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 13th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 16th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Emley
Emley
Saturday 20th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 30th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 3rd November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 6th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Wednesday 7th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 10th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-5 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Tuesday 13th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 17th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Emley
Emley
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-5 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Tuesday 20th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Emley
Emley
1-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Saturday 24th November, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Emley
Emley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 1st December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Tuesday 4th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 8th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Saturday 15th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Wednesday 19th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 22nd December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Emley
Emley
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Wednesday 26th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Emley
Emley
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Saturday 29th December, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Saturday 5th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 12th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 26th January, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 2nd February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 6th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 9th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Saturday 16th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 19th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 20th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 23rd February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 26th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thursday 28th February, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 2nd March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Arnold
Arnold
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Emley
Emley
Tuesday 5th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Wednesday 6th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 9th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 12th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Emley
Emley
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 16th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 19th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Emley
Emley
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Tuesday 26th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
4-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Wednesday 27th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Thursday 28th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Friday 29th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Saturday 30th March, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Tuesday 2nd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Wednesday 3rd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Saturday 6th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Emley
Emley
Monday 8th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 13th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Monday 15th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Tuesday 16th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 17th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 20th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Arnold
Arnold
Tuesday 23rd April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Wednesday 24th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
4-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 27th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Emley
Emley
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Monday 29th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 30th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 1st May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 4th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
6-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Monday 6th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 7th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
Wednesday 8th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Thursday 9th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
12-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Friday 10th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
6-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 11th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Monday 13th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Tuesday 14th May, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town

Season 1984/85 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details

Season 1984/85 Results