| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th September, 1984
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Droylsden
Droylsden
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Southport
Southport
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
4-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round Replay
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Collingham
Collingham
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
3-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
7-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
6-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 6 16 14
2 Spalding United 7 16 11
3 Emley 6 13 7
4 Thackley 7 13 3
5 Arnold 6 10 1
6 Boston Town 6 10 1
7 Alfreton Town 4 9 7
8 Guiseley 6 9 1
9 Sutton Town 7 9 -2
10 Denaby United 5 7 2
11 Appleby Frodingham 6 7 -4
12 Eastwood Town 5 7 -4
13 Guisborough Town 4 6 0
14 Ilkeston Town 4 6 0
15 Mexborough Town 7 5 -6
16 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -6
17 Bridlington Trinity 5 4 -6
18 Heanor Town 7 4 -8
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 4 -11
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 13 9
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 10 11
3 Harrogate Town 4 10 8
4 Farsley Celtic 5 10 3
5 Bridlington Town 4 9 6
6 North Ferriby United 5 9 5
7 Garforth Town 5 9 1
8 Liversedge 4 8 8
9 Bradley Rangers 6 8 -1
10 Selby Town 4 5 0
11 Pickering Town 4 5 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -5
13 Phoenix Park (BFD) 5 4 -5
14 York Railway Institute 4 3 -6
15 Hall Road Rangers 5 2 -8
16 Collingham 5 2 -14
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 1 -12
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 13 12
2 Pilkington Recreation 5 12 7
3 Thorne Colliery 5 12 7
4 Brigg Town 4 10 6
5 Hatfield Main 5 10 6
6 Armthorpe Welfare 5 10 3
7 Yorkshire Main 5 10 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 8 2
9 Maltby Main 5 7 -4
10 Ossett Albion 4 5 2
11 Parkgate 5 5 0
12 Ossett Town 5 4 -2
13 Stocksbridge Works 5 3 -6
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 1 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 0 -12
16 Wombwell Sports Association 5 0 -13
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 5 13 9
2 Long Eaton United 5 12 5
3 Retford Town 4 10 5
4 Staveley 5 9 3
5 Harworth Colliery 5 9 2
6 Dronfield United 5 9 -2
7 Hallam 5 8 3
8 Frecheville CA 5 8 1
9 Arnold Kingswell 5 8 0
10 Oakham United 5 7 0
11 Sheffield 5 6 0
12 Graham Street Prims 5 4 -2
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -3
14 Kiveton Park 5 1 -7
15 Kimberley Town 5 1 -8
16 Lincoln United 4 0 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 15 17
2 Thackley Res 6 13 13
3 Farsley Celtic Res 5 10 6
4 Harrogate Town Res 4 9 7
5 Garforth Town Res 6 9 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 5 9 0
7 Ossett Town Res 6 9 -2
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 7 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 7 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 4 0
12 Guiseley Res 4 1 -10
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 0 -14
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -24
as at Saturday 29th September, 1984

Click here for more details