| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 1984
FA Vase First Round
Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
1-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 St Dominics
St Dominics
 
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
6-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Coundon TT
Coundon TT
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Waterloo Dock
Waterloo Dock
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hebburn Reyrolle
Hebburn Reyrolle
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
1-0 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Barton Town
Barton Tn
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Wigston Fields
Wigston Fields
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 10 22 15
2 Guisborough Town 10 20 7
3 Guiseley 10 19 9
4 Spalding United 12 19 7
5 Thackley 11 19 1
6 Alfreton Town 8 18 13
7 Arnold 9 17 5
8 Eastwood Town 10 17 -1
9 Emley 9 16 7
10 Ilkeston Town 10 15 0
11 Pontefract Collieries 13 14 -5
12 Boston Town 9 13 -1
13 Sutton Town 10 13 -3
14 Heanor Town 13 13 -13
15 Appleby Frodingham 10 12 -5
16 Denaby United 8 10 1
17 Bridlington Trinity 11 10 -10
18 Mexborough Town 11 6 -13
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 4 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 21 14
2 Liversedge 8 20 15
3 Bridlington Town 9 18 5
4 Bradley Rangers 9 17 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
6 Harrogate Town 7 16 10
7 North Ferriby United 9 15 7
8 Pickering Town 9 14 2
9 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 12 -4
10 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
11 Garforth Town 6 10 1
12 Selby Town 9 10 -2
13 York Railway Institute 7 5 -8
14 Yorkshire Amateur 10 5 -12
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 2 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Thorne Colliery 10 19 7
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 17 12
3 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
4 Pilkington Recreation 8 16 5
5 Armthorpe Welfare 8 15 6
6 Brigg Town 6 14 7
7 Hatfield Main 8 14 6
8 Maltby Main 8 14 0
9 Ossett Albion 9 13 7
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 11 4
11 Parkgate 8 9 1
12 Stocksbridge Works 10 8 -9
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 7 -3
14 Ossett Town 8 6 -3
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 3 -20
16 Wombwell Sports Association 9 1 -25
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 8 19 7
2 Borrowash Victoria 9 18 10
3 Staveley 10 17 4
4 Harworth Colliery 9 15 4
5 Retford Town 6 14 6
6 Hallam 9 13 3
7 Dronfield United 8 13 -3
8 Frecheville CA 10 12 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 6 11 1
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Graham Street Prims 6 7 -1
12 Oakham United 7 7 -2
13 Lincoln United 8 7 -5
14 Kimberley Town 8 5 -10
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 4 -9
16 Kiveton Park 9 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 22 20
2 Thackley Res 9 16 11
3 Farsley Celtic Res 8 16 10
4 Garforth Town Res 9 15 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 15 4
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -3
7 Ossett Town Res 9 12 -7
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 11 4
9 Harrogate Town Res 8 11 3
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 11 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 11 2
12 Guiseley Res 8 8 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 4 -27
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -18
as at Saturday 3rd November, 1984

Click here for more details