| Matches | Saturday 2nd February, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd February, 1985
North Riding County Cup Second Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
7-0 Fishburn Park
Fishburn Park
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Emley
Emley
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 22 50 25
2 Eastwood Town 19 38 17
3 Alfreton Town 18 35 18
4 Guisborough Town 17 33 12
5 Spalding United 21 33 10
6 Ilkeston Town 20 31 1
7 Arnold 18 29 9
8 Emley 18 28 7
9 Thackley 17 28 4
10 Guiseley 16 26 8
11 Denaby United 18 25 5
12 Bridlington Trinity 21 25 -9
13 Appleby Frodingham 18 24 -6
14 Boston Town 18 22 -7
15 Sutton Town 18 21 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries 19 20 -7
17 Heanor Town 23 19 -23
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 19 12 -23
19 Mexborough Town 22 9 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 17 35 18
2 Harrogate Town 15 31 18
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 29 18
4 Liversedge 14 28 13
5 North Ferriby United 15 26 6
6 Pickering Town 16 24 4
7 Bridlington Town 14 24 2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 22 17
9 Farsley Celtic 12 22 12
10 Selby Town 17 18 -3
11 Garforth Town 12 12 -9
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 12 -12
13 Yorkshire Amateur 16 12 -12
14 Collingham 17 12 -20
15 York Railway Institute 14 10 -13
16 Hall Road Rangers 14 10 -15
17 Tadcaster Albion 16 9 -24
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 17 34 19
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 33 25
3 Armthorpe Welfare 15 31 18
4 Pilkington Recreation 16 29 10
5 Brigg Town 16 29 9
6 Ossett Albion 15 25 9
7 Yorkshire Main 15 25 5
8 Thorne Colliery 15 25 5
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 17 24 4
10 Maltby Main 13 23 4
11 Parkgate 14 18 -5
12 Ossett Town 16 16 1
13 Stocksbridge Works 20 14 -27
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 12 -4
15 Wombwell Sports Association 18 7 -33
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 7 -40
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 14 36 23
2 Borrowash Victoria 15 34 19
3 Long Eaton United 13 30 11
4 Frecheville CA 20 27 4
5 Dronfield United 13 26 4
6 Staveley 17 26 3
7 Hallam 18 25 6
8 Sheffield 14 24 15
9 Harworth Colliery 17 23 2
10 Oakham United 13 18 0
11 Kiveton Park 17 18 -8
12 Arnold Kingswell 15 17 -6
13 Lincoln United 12 15 2
14 Graham Street Prims 13 10 -12
15 Blidworth Welfare 16 7 -34
16 Kimberley Town 19 6 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 43 48
2 Farsley Celtic Res 14 29 16
3 Garforth Town Res 17 29 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 15 28 12
5 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 28 11
6 Thackley Res 14 24 15
7 Ossett Town Res 17 23 -2
8 Guiseley Res 16 20 -3
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 20 -14
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 18 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 17 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 14 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 9 -40
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 8 -45
as at Saturday 2nd February, 1985

Click here for more details