| Matches | Saturday 2nd March, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd March, 1985
North Riding County Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Northallerton Town
 
Stockton
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round Replay
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 23 53 26
2 Alfreton Town 20 41 21
3 Eastwood Town 22 41 16
4 Denaby United 22 37 14
5 Guisborough Town 21 36 11
6 Spalding United 23 36 11
7 Guiseley 20 35 14
8 Arnold 21 35 12
9 Ilkeston Town 21 34 4
10 Thackley 21 34 0
11 Emley 21 31 7
12 Bridlington Trinity 23 31 -6
13 Sutton Town 22 27 -15
14 Boston Town 22 25 -11
15 Appleby Frodingham 22 24 -13
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 23 24 -15
17 Pontefract Collieries 23 23 -12
18 Heanor Town 27 22 -29
19 Mexborough Town 25 9 -35
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 19 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 35 23
3 Harrogate Town 18 35 19
4 Pickering Town 19 31 7
5 North Ferriby United 18 29 6
6 Liversedge 17 28 5
7 Farsley Celtic 16 27 12
8 Bridlington Town 16 27 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 25 16
10 Selby Town 21 24 -4
11 Garforth Town 16 19 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 17 18 -13
13 Hall Road Rangers 17 17 -13
14 Yorkshire Amateur 19 15 -16
15 York Railway Institute 16 14 -12
16 Collingham 19 12 -23
17 Tadcaster Albion 18 12 -24
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 19 43 26
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 39 25
3 Hatfield Main 21 38 17
4 Brigg Town 19 38 15
5 Pilkington Recreation 19 33 9
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 21 31 9
7 Ossett Albion 17 29 14
8 Maltby Main 16 29 4
9 Thorne Colliery 19 29 3
10 Yorkshire Main 19 29 2
11 Parkgate 17 21 -4
12 Ossett Town 20 20 1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 18 -1
14 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -32
15 Wombwell Sports Association 22 8 -39
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 7 -49
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 18 40 25
2 Staveley 21 36 10
3 Borrowash Victoria 16 34 17
4 Frecheville CA 23 34 6
5 Dronfield United 15 32 7
6 Long Eaton United 14 30 9
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 20 29 3
8 Hallam 19 28 8
9 Sheffield 16 25 14
10 Kiveton Park 20 24 -7
11 Lincoln United 16 23 4
12 Oakham United 16 20 -2
13 Arnold Kingswell 18 20 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 16 10 -15
15 Blidworth Welfare 18 10 -37
16 Kimberley Town 22 6 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 44 47
2 Garforth Town Res 20 38 15
3 Farsley Celtic Res 16 35 18
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 31 12
5 Thackley Res 16 30 19
6 Harrogate Town Res 16 29 12
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 26 3
8 Guiseley Res 19 24 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 23 2
10 Ossett Town Res 19 23 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 18 21 -17
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 14 -7
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 9 -46
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 8 -53
as at Saturday 2nd March, 1985

Click here for more details