| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1984/85

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
1st Div1N Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Division One (North)
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th FAVEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th Div1N Collingham
Collingham
0-7 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th - NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-7 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
29th Div1N Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Division One (North)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
October
October
6th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
13th Div1N North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL Division One (North)
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
20th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
27th Div1N Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Division One (North)
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
10th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
10th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
17th WRCC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th Div1N Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
1st LC1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th WRCC2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
26th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
January
January
5th WRCC3 Goole Town
Goole Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
6-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th Div1N Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Division One (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
2nd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th Div1N Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd Div1N Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
2nd Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
9th Div1N York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - NCEL Division One (North)
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd Div1N Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
30th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
April
April
6th Div1N Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
8th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
13th Div1N Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL Division One (North)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
20th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
22nd Div1N Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd - NCEL Division One (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
27th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
May
May
4th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
4th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
7th Div1N Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
7th - NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th Div1N Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - NCEL Division One (North)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th Div1N Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
11th - NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R 19 Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Ath 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R 8 Liversedge 32 48 5
R 9 Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R 10 York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R 11 Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park 32 38 -2
R 13 Selby Town 32 37 -16
R 14 Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R 15 Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R 16 Collingham 32 27 -29
R 17 Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P 1 Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R 7 Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R 8 Ossett Town 30 42 14
R 9 BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R 10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 42 6
R 11 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R 12 Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R 13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 31 -19
R 14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R 15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
R 16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P 1 Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Inst 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R 7 Staveley 30 44 3
R 8 Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R 9 Hallam 30 39 5
R 10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R 11 Lincoln United 30 38 2
R 12 Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R 13 Oakham United 30 32 -14
R 14 Graham St Prims 30 31 -17
R 15 Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R 16 Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details