| Matches | Saturday 15th December, 1984

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th December, 1984
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Burton Albion
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
(Grimethorpe removed from competition - Harrogate Town reinstated)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
5-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Collingham
Collingham
4-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 16 35 19
2 Eastwood Town 16 32 15
3 Spalding United 17 29 9
4 Guisborough Town 14 26 9
5 Alfreton Town 13 25 13
6 Thackley 16 25 2
7 Ilkeston Town 16 25 0
8 Arnold 15 24 5
9 Guiseley 12 23 11
10 Emley 14 21 6
11 Sutton Town 16 20 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries 17 19 -5
13 Appleby Frodingham 14 19 -7
14 Denaby United 13 18 5
15 Heanor Town 20 17 -20
16 Boston Town 13 16 -3
17 Bridlington Trinity 16 14 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 11 -13
19 Mexborough Town 16 7 -21
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 12 27 15
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 24 16
3 Bradley Rangers 12 24 9
4 North Ferriby United 13 23 9
5 Pickering Town 13 23 7
6 Liversedge 10 21 10
7 Bridlington Town 11 20 5
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
9 Farsley Celtic 8 15 8
10 Selby Town 13 15 0
11 Phoenix Park (BFD) 11 12 -5
12 Garforth Town 9 10 -5
13 Collingham 13 10 -16
14 York Railway Institute 12 7 -15
15 Yorkshire Amateur 13 6 -15
16 Tadcaster Albion 11 4 -20
17 Hall Road Rangers 11 3 -17
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 26 19
2 Ossett Albion 12 22 12
3 Thorne Colliery 13 22 5
4 Armthorpe Welfare 10 21 16
5 Brigg Town 10 21 9
6 Yorkshire Main 11 20 5
7 Pilkington Recreation 11 19 5
8 Hatfield Main 11 18 7
9 Maltby Main 9 17 1
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 14 1
11 Ossett Town 11 12 3
12 Parkgate 10 12 -3
13 Stocksbridge Works 14 8 -21
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 7 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 7 -26
16 Wombwell Sports Association 12 2 -28
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 12 27 15
2 Retford Town 10 24 11
3 Staveley 13 23 7
4 Long Eaton United 9 20 7
5 Hallam 12 19 6
6 Frecheville CA 13 19 4
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 13 19 2
8 Dronfield United 9 16 -1
9 Arnold Kingswell 11 15 -3
10 Sheffield 8 11 6
11 Kiveton Park 12 11 -6
12 Oakham United 9 8 -5
13 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
14 Graham Street Prims 7 7 -2
15 Kimberley Town 13 5 -18
16 Blidworth Welfare 10 4 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 31 28
2 Farsley Celtic Res 11 25 17
3 Garforth Town Res 15 25 6
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 24 15
5 Harrogate Town Res 12 21 6
6 Thackley Res 12 20 13
7 Guiseley Res 14 20 4
8 Ossett Town Res 14 19 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 18 2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 17 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 14 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 14 14 -17
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 6 -31
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 5 -42
as at Saturday 15th December, 1984

Click here for more details