| Teams | Kimberley Town | Matches | Season 1984/85

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
1st Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
1st - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-4 Staveley
Staveley
 
8th Div1S Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
15th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
15th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
22nd Div1S Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
29th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
October
October
6th FAVP Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
13th NSC1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
13th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
20th Div1S Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One (South)
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
27th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
27th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
November
November
3rd Div1S Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
3rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
10th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
10th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th Div1S Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
17th - NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
24th Div1S Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
24th - NCEL Division One (South)
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
December
December
1st LC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
1st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
8th Div1S Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
8th - NCEL Division One (South)
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
15th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd Div1S Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
29th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
January
January
5th Div1S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
5th - NCEL Division One (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
12th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
12th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
26th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
26th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
February
February
2nd Div1S Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
16th Div1S Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
23rd Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
March
March
2nd Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
2nd - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Retford Town
Retford Town
 
9th Div1S Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
9th - NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
16th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
16th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
23rd Div1S Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
30th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
30th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CI
 
April
April
13th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
13th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
20th Div1S Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
20th - NCEL Division One (South)
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
23rd Div1S Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
23rd - NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
May
May
4th Div1S Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
4th - NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 36 81 44
2 Eastwood Town 36 72 39
3 Guiseley 36 70 31
4 Alfreton Town 36 66 30
5 Guisborough Town 36 62 22
6 Denaby United 36 62 20
7 Arnold 36 60 23
8 Emley 36 55 15
9 Bridlington Trinity 36 53 4
10 Thackley 36 51 -6
11 Spalding United 36 50 7
12 Sutton Town 36 47 -24
13 Ilkeston Town 36 46 -5
14 Pontefract Collieries 36 43 -9
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -20
16 Appleby Frodingham 36 33 -27
17 Boston Town 36 30 -53
18 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
R Mexborough Town 36 14 -52
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
P Farsley Celtic 32 64 38
2 Harrogate Town 32 60 26
3 Bradley Rangers 32 59 26
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 58 24
5 Bridlington Town 32 54 11
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 32 53 25
7 North Ferriby United 32 53 12
R Liversedge 32 48 5
R Garforth Miners 32 42 -4
R York Railway Institute 32 42 -4
R Pickering Town 32 41 -6
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 32 38 -2
R Selby Town 32 37 -16
R Hall Road Rangers 32 33 -25
R Yorkshire Amateur 32 28 -26
R Collingham 32 27 -29
R Tadcaster Albion 32 13 -55
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
P Armthorpe Welfare 30 68 42
2 Brigg Town 30 64 32
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 63 29
4 Ossett Albion 30 55 27
5 Hatfield Main 30 55 21
6 Pilkington Recreation 30 46 -1
R Thorne Colliery 30 45 9
R Ossett Town 30 42 14
R BSC Parkgate 30 42 11
R Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 42 6
R Maltby Miners Welfare 30 42 3
R Yorkshire Main 30 41 -3
R Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 31 -19
R Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
R Wombwell Sports Association 30 14 -47
R Fryston Colliery Welfare 30 7 -79
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
P Long Eaton United 30 68 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
3 Dronfield United 30 58 20
4 Retford Town 30 56 24
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 49 9
6 Sheffield 30 47 19
R Staveley 30 44 3
R Arnold Kingswell 30 42 6
R Hallam 30 39 5
R Frecheville CA 30 39 2
R Lincoln United 30 38 2
R Kiveton Park 30 35 -20
R Oakham United 30 32 -14
R Graham Street Prims 30 31 -17
R Blidworth Welfare 30 22 -55
R Kimberley Town 30 9 -51
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 60 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 26 51 16
4 Thackley Res 26 44 19
5 Garforth Miners Res 26 44 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 40 1
7 Guiseley Res 26 38 12
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 32 -7
10 Ossett Town Res 26 31 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 29 -3
12 Ossett Albion Res 26 27 -24
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 12 -57
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 12 -67

Click here for more details