| Matches | Saturday 23rd March, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd March, 1985
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round Replay
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-7 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold
Arnold
4-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-2 Emley
Emley
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-6 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
5-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth Colliery
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 26 60 32
2 Eastwood Town 26 53 29
3 Alfreton Town 23 45 24
4 Arnold 25 42 14
5 Guiseley 24 42 14
6 Denaby United 24 41 15
7 Guisborough Town 24 41 12
8 Thackley 25 41 5
9 Emley 26 40 7
10 Spalding United 28 40 6
11 Ilkeston Town 24 37 5
12 Bridlington Trinity 25 35 -4
13 Sutton Town 24 28 -18
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 27 -17
15 Boston Town 25 26 -19
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 25 -12
17 Appleby Frodingham 24 24 -18
18 Heanor Town 30 23 -34
19 Mexborough Town 28 10 -41
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 22 44 21
2 Harrogate Town 21 42 22
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 38 25
4 Pickering Town 22 36 8
5 North Ferriby United 21 35 8
6 Farsley Celtic 19 34 15
7 Bridlington Town 19 34 8
8 Liversedge 20 32 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 26 13
10 Phoenix Park (BFD) 20 24 -5
11 Selby Town 24 24 -14
12 Garforth Town 18 23 -3
13 York Railway Institute 18 20 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 20 20 -14
15 Yorkshire Amateur 21 15 -22
16 Collingham 22 12 -28
17 Tadcaster Albion 21 12 -29
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 22 50 29
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 45 25
3 Brigg Town 22 42 15
4 Hatfield Main 24 41 17
5 Pilkington Recreation 22 39 6
6 Thorne Colliery 22 38 10
7 Maltby Main 19 35 12
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 24 31 3
9 Ossett Albion 20 30 11
10 Parkgate 20 30 7
11 Yorkshire Main 22 30 -2
12 Ossett Town 23 29 11
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 21 -4
14 Stocksbridge Works 27 20 -38
15 Wombwell Sports Association 25 11 -42
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 7 -60
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 21 44 25
2 Retford Town 21 43 24
3 Frecheville CA 26 38 7
4 Staveley 25 37 4
5 Dronfield United 17 36 11
6 Harworth Colliery 23 36 6
7 Hallam 21 34 13
8 Sheffield 20 33 16
9 Long Eaton United 15 30 8
10 Kiveton Park 23 27 -11
11 Lincoln United 20 26 1
12 Arnold Kingswell 20 26 -3
13 Oakham United 19 21 -7
14 Graham Street Prims 20 16 -14
15 Blidworth Welfare 20 13 -40
16 Kimberley Town 25 9 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 44 47
2 Garforth Town Res 22 40 15
3 Farsley Celtic Res 18 39 21
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 34 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 18 33 13
6 Thackley Res 18 32 19
7 Guiseley Res 21 28 9
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 27 -3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 26 3
10 Ossett Town Res 20 24 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 20 22 -18
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 17 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 9 -49
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 8 -62
as at Saturday 23rd March, 1985

Click here for more details