| Matches | Saturday 9th March, 1985

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th March, 1985
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Stamford
3-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
NCEL Division One (Central)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-5 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Retford Town
Retford Town
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
9-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 24 56 29
2 Eastwood Town 24 47 23
3 Alfreton Town 22 45 25
4 Denaby United 24 41 15
5 Guiseley 22 38 12
6 Guisborough Town 22 37 11
7 Thackley 22 37 3
8 Spalding United 24 36 10
9 Arnold 22 35 11
10 Emley 22 34 8
11 Ilkeston Town 22 34 3
12 Bridlington Trinity 24 32 -6
13 Sutton Town 23 27 -18
14 Boston Town 23 25 -15
15 Pontefract Collieries 24 24 -12
16 Appleby Frodingham 22 24 -13
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 24 -18
18 Heanor Town 28 23 -29
19 Mexborough Town 26 9 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 21 43 21
2 Harrogate Town 20 39 21
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 35 23
4 Pickering Town 20 34 8
5 North Ferriby United 19 32 9
6 Farsley Celtic 17 30 13
7 Bridlington Town 17 30 5
8 Liversedge 18 28 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 25 14
10 Selby Town 22 24 -7
11 Garforth Town 17 22 -3
12 Phoenix Park (BFD) 18 18 -14
13 York Railway Institute 17 17 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers 18 17 -14
15 Yorkshire Amateur 20 15 -18
16 Collingham 20 12 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 19 12 -27
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 20 44 26
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 42 26
3 Brigg Town 20 39 15
4 Hatfield Main 22 38 15
5 Pilkington Recreation 20 36 10
6 Maltby Main 17 32 8
7 Thorne Colliery 20 32 5
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 22 31 8
9 Ossett Albion 18 29 12
10 Yorkshire Main 20 29 1
11 Parkgate 18 24 1
12 Ossett Town 21 23 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 18 -2
14 Stocksbridge Works 25 17 -37
15 Wombwell Sports Association 23 11 -38
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 7 -53
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 19 43 27
2 Borrowash Victoria 18 40 21
3 Staveley 22 36 8
4 Frecheville CA 24 35 6
5 Dronfield United 16 33 7
6 Hallam 20 31 9
7 Long Eaton United 15 30 8
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 21 30 3
9 Sheffield 17 26 14
10 Kiveton Park 21 24 -9
11 Lincoln United 18 23 1
12 Arnold Kingswell 19 23 -5
13 Oakham United 17 20 -4
14 Graham Street Prims 17 13 -14
15 Blidworth Welfare 19 13 -35
16 Kimberley Town 23 6 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 44 47
2 Garforth Town Res 21 39 15
3 Farsley Celtic Res 17 38 21
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 34 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 17 32 13
6 Thackley Res 17 31 19
7 Guiseley Res 20 27 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 26 3
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 26 2
10 Ossett Town Res 19 23 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 -18
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 14 -8
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 9 -49
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 8 -62
as at Saturday 9th March, 1985

Click here for more details