| Matches | Saturday 30th July, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th July, 2011
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCawkes 47
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Gibson 61
1-2Att: 118 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 118
Bedlington Terriers
Anthony Shandran 10, 69, 84
Tommy English 34
Richard Flynn 46
Stephen Bowie 81pen
6-1Att: 96HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Sherlock 70
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-4 Bradford Park Avenue
 
Carlton Town
Carlton TownDaniel Fletcher 6
Ian Brown 76
2-5Att: 88HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Nightingale 9
Will Tomlinson 20, 47
Warren Hatfield 81, 83
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
6-1 Askern Villa
AskernCallum Smith 51
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Chester-le-Street Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfRyan Pleasants 47
1-1Att: 244HT: 0-0 Wakefield
Luke Danville 84
Att: 244
HT: 0-0
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Littletown United
2-1 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 22
Shaun Mitchell 42
2-3Att: 38HT: 2-2 Worksop Parramore
Handsworth ParramreRyan Hindley 2
Simon Asquith 8
Aaron Martin 77
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 8
Fidel Mhlolo 50
Ernest Boafo 87
3-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownBenjamin Thornton 58
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKieren Whalins 80pen
1-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Bognar 8
Dominic Stones 46
Chris Rodgers 60
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGreig McGrory 1, 30, 65
Mick Walpole 20
Chris Walton 40
Liam Ormsby 50
Scott McGrory 55
Jonathan Forsyth 60
Robert Oldham 70pen
Dean Twibey 75
Warren Redford 80, 85
12-0Att: 49HT: 4-0 Pontefract
Att: 49
HT: 4-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJoe Naylor 49
1-2Att: 243HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownDec Normanchild 12
Kevin Sanasy 30
Att: 243
HT: 0-2
Sherburn White Rose
Unknown 35, 71
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 25
Del Pollock 85
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGavin Jackson 30
1-0HT: 1-0 Derby County XI

HT: 1-0
Skegness United
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 35, 65
Conor Finnegan 75
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonUnknown 38, 72
2-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalSean Dickinson 38
Phil Lowry 72
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfMartin Foster 30
Simon Barraclough 75
2-2Att: 175HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownUnknown 20og
Mark Roberts 65
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 74
1-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Esh Winning
Craig Mickle 86
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1HT: 0-0 Barnsley
Reece Oates 63

HT: 0-0