| Teams | South Normanton Athletic | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
14th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
21st Frdly South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 2, 26, 34
Kier Hall 61
4-1HT: 3-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWMark Deakin 69pen

HT: 3-0
21st - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 2, 26, 34
Kier Hall 61
4-1HT: 3-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWMark Deakin 69pen

HT: 3-0
27th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonPaul Gamble 21
1-1HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Short 20

HT: 1-1
27th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonPaul Gamble 21
1-1HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Short 20

HT: 1-1
(South Normanton Athletic won 5-4 on pens)
(South Normanton Athletic won 5-4 on pens)
August
August
2nd Frdly South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAdam Newton 47
Martin Bowles 84
2-2HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRicky Law 39
Graham O'Reilly 87

HT: 0-1
2nd - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAdam Newton 47
Martin Bowles 84
2-2HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRicky Law 39
Graham O'Reilly 87

HT: 0-1
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on penalties)
(Mickleover Sports won 3-1 on penalties)
7th Frdly South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 20
Ross Whalin 51
2-1HT: 1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 37

HT: 1-1
7th - Friendlies
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 20
Ross Whalin 51
2-1HT: 1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownDarryl Thomas 37

HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
18th FACEP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Lye Town
Lye Tn
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Lye Town
Lye Tn
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
25th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 73
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 120HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 73
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
September
September
1st FACP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 70
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdBen Porter 29
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 70
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdBen Porter 29
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
4th FACPR Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdDean Porter 65
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
4th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdDean Porter 65
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
8th FAV1Q South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 70
1-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 70
1-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Piperithis 48
Ashley Longstaff 77
2-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 16
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Piperithis 48
Ashley Longstaff 77
2-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 16
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 62
Andrew Philp 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 62
Andrew Philp 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
18th PC1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 24
Matthew McCaul 79
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKieran Saxton 11
Nick Ghislanzoni 34
Dean Whiley 54
Joel Hodgkinson 77, 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 24
Matthew McCaul 79
2-5Att: 50HT: 1-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKieran Saxton 11
Nick Ghislanzoni 34
Dean Whiley 54
Joel Hodgkinson 77, 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
22nd FAV2Q South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
25th FAV2QR Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 5
Neil Thompson 17, 41
3-0Att: 84HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
25th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Dunkirk
DunkirkScott Pratt 5
Neil Thompson 17, 41
3-0Att: 84HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
29th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 66
Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 66
Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
October
October
2nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 36
1-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Ghislanzoni 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 36
1-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Ghislanzoni 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
13th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAdam Newton 30
1-5Att: 52HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 21
Andy Holt 33, 47
Matthew Plant 43
Steve Underwood 87
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
13th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAdam Newton 30
1-5Att: 52HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 21
Andy Holt 33, 47
Matthew Plant 43
Steve Underwood 87
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0Att: 99HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0Att: 99HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRyan Porter 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 31
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRyan Porter 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
31st PCQF Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 29, 66
Andy Catton 55
Matthew Plant 88
4-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 29, 66
Andy Catton 55
Matthew Plant 88
4-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 9
Brent Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 27
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 9
Brent Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 27
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatt Berry 83og
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 89
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
10th LC2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
17th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4Att: 59HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 28
Andrew Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4Att: 59HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 28
Andrew Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
20th DSC2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 27
1-1
(aet)Att: 44HT: 1-090: 1-1
Graham Street Prims
Graham St PrimsDanwell Francis 52
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 27
1-1
(aet)Att: 44HT: 1-090: 1-1
Graham Street Prims
Graham St PrimsDanwell Francis 52
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Graham St Prims won 7-6 on pens)
(Graham St Prims won 7-6 on pens)
24th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Holmes 63
Adam Slater 68
2-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Holmes 63
Adam Slater 68
2-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
28th NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 41
Richard Carrington 90
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 42
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 41
Richard Carrington 90
3-1Att: 45HT: 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 42
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
December
December
1st NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-0Att: 55 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 55
1st - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-0Att: 55 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 55
22nd NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 11
Martin Bowles 18
Ryan Parks 45
Lee Sutton 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareWilliam McGhie 47
Henry Sibenge 72
Att: 40
HT: 3-0
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 87
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 80
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 87
1-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 80
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 19
1-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
January
January
5th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRyan Parks 38
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
Joshua Wright 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRyan Parks 38
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
Joshua Wright 73
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 122 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 122
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 122 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 122
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1Att: 41HT: 2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDavid Moon 90
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 15pen, 46
Jonathan Pickess 35
Chris Murdock 52og
4-1Att: 41HT: 2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDavid Moon 90
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
29th LC3 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 22
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 22
1-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
February
February
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 23
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 23
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
16th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 2
Valadmir Santos Farrell 8
2-1Att: 52HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 33
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 1
Jonathan Forsuthe 80
2-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45pen
Dean Whiley 52
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 1
Jonathan Forsuthe 80
2-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 45pen
Dean Whiley 52
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
March
March
1st NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamChristian Baxby 10
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamChristian Baxby 10
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
4th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-4Att: 31HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 2
Michael Long 10, 47, 52
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-4Att: 31HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 2
Michael Long 10, 47, 52
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
15th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 33
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 33
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 55
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 55
1-0Att: 49HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 78
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 60
Gary Collier 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 78
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 60
Gary Collier 65
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
April
April
5th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 10
Paul Gamble 40
Jared Holmes 50
3-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 27
Darren Green 47
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 10
Paul Gamble 40
Jared Holmes 50
3-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 27
Darren Green 47
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
12th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 43, 78
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 43, 78
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
26th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
May
May
3rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 43
Ian Wheat 79
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 43
Ian Wheat 79
Att: 91
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews