| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
24th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-5 Whitby Town
Whitby Tn
 
24th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-5 Whitby Town
Whitby Tn
 
August
August
2nd Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
2nd - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
4th Frdly York City U19s
York City U19s
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
4th - Friendlies
York City U19s
York City U19s
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
(at York City FC training ground)
(at York City FC training ground)
6th Frdly Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Buxton
BuxtonAnthony Bingham
Andy Parton
Michael Towey
6th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Buxton
BuxtonAnthony Bingham
Andy Parton
Michael Towey
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
18th FACEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1Att: 55HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1Att: 55HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
28th WST2 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
September
September
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
4th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
11th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Att: 57HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSpencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
22nd FAV2Q Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87
Daron Thorpe 90
3-2Att: 54HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29
Darren Thornton 55
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2Att: 486HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2Att: 486HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
13th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownCadey Elliott 72
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 9, 14
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownCadey Elliott 72
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 9, 14
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 4
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 4
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
27th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 61
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaDaniel Cox 26
Jamie Pawley 50
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 61
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
November
November
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Vickers 70
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Vickers 70
1-1Att: 40HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 67
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
10th LC2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
17th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 17, 57
Michael Vickers 81, 89
4-1Att: 43HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRob Ellis 88og
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 51
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 51
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
12th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJames McDaid 20
Scott Ryan 55
Richard Marshall 63
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 80
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJames McDaid 20
Scott Ryan 55
Richard Marshall 63
3-1Att: 45HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 80
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 21
Phil Jackman 62
2-0Att: 32HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Att: 34HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 15, 60, 65
Chris Wray 20
Clytus Granger 80
5-2Att: 34HT: 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhilip Biscombe 38
David Watson 82
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 34
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Birmingham 38pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 34
1-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Birmingham 38pen
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 63, 78
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 23
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 63, 78
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 12
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWDaniel Simpson 12
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
February
February
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 78
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSam Farthing 78
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
23rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 49
Richard Matthews 56
Roy Raspin 78og
3-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Burdick 31
Gareth Barlow 35
Gary Dickinson 40
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
March
March
1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
4th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 240HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 61pen
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 240HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 61pen
Att: 240
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
22nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Vickers 54
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 22pen
Ben Rosser 75
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 44
Adam Walker 51
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
April
April
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 66
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 77
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 66
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 77
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
28th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
28th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 9, 49
Alex O'Brien 60, 66
Simon Armstrong 86
5-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 57
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews