| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th September, 2007
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticSteven Bennett 2
David Sherlock 24, 42
Simon Gallenders 47
Daniel Hitchin 77
Mike Johnson 88
6-0Att: 57HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaWayne Thornhill 25
Tom Leighton 40
Jamie Pawley 88
3-1Att: 53HT: 2-1 Tividale
TividaleLee Onions 10pen
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 21
Paul Palmer 79pen
2-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Highgate United
Highgate UtdNeil Kitching 64
Darren Bury 100
2-1
(aet)Att: 45HT: 0-190: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 39
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Kirkham & Wesham
Kirkham & WeshamMark Wane 23
Sean Patterson 32, 59
3-1Att: 187HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Poskitt 38
Att: 187
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDavid Watts 47
Paul Bedford 89
2-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Radford
RadfordMatthew Eastwood 43
1-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Clements 90
Jonathan Wall 95, 101
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Ryton
Ryton
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 46, 53, 72pen
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLee Reilly 4, 13
Chris Simpson 50
Michael Rhodes 71pen
4-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 30
Neil Crosby 81
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Bowles 70
1-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyPhil Holmes 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 62HT: 1-190: 1-1
South Shields
South ShieldsLee O'Donovan 32
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 27
Phil Jackman 34, 86
John Baross 45
4-2Att: 37HT: 3-0 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 83
Michael Lyall 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 40HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 18
Gavin Hunter 23
Richard Carrington 61pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1
1-3Att: 22HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Somerville 17, 21
Gavin Gould 90
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 39
Nick Robinson 62
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 14
Liam Radford 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 58, 63pen
Matthew Biddle 67
Mark Blount 80og
4-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsTony Law 82
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 16
Daniel Payne 46, 73
3-4Att: 35HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 10
Liam Salt 58, 69
James Drinkall 81
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Grindel 70
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMark Shaw 5, 28, 42pen
Adam Lillie 36
Steve Shannon 90
5-2Att: 77HT: 4-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Wilkinson 11
Antony Leech 89
Att: 77
HT: 4-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 5 15 13
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 11 8
3 Winterton Rangers 4 10 6
4 Hallam 5 10 3
5 Armthorpe Welfare 6 10 2
6 Liversedge 5 9 5
7 Selby Town 4 9 5
8 Eccleshill United 6 9 2
9 Brodsworth Welfare 5 7 -3
10 South Normanton Athletic 3 6 2
11 Mickleover Sports 4 6 0
12 Parkgate 5 6 -2
13 Long Eaton United 5 6 -3
14 Shirebrook Town 5 5 2
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 5 -4
16 Pickering Town 5 5 -5
17 Thackley 5 4 -5
18 Maltby Main 6 4 -6
19 Arnold Town 5 3 -3
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 3 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 3 9 11
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
3 Barton Town 4 6 5
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 6 5
5 Teversal 2 6 2
6 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 1
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
9 AFC Emley 3 4 -1
10 Bottesford Town 3 3 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -5
12 Dinnington Town 2 2 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -6
14 Scarborough Athletic 3 0 -2
15 Borrowash Victoria 2 0 -4
16 Rossington Main 2 0 -5
17 Leeds Carnegie 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 8th September, 2007

Click here for more details