| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 17th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Clapham 36, 90
Glen Walton 44
3-0Att: 266HT: 2-0 Darwen
Darwen
Att: 266
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownKieran Gallagher 72
Ant Lynam 75
2-1Att: 622HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Longstaff 31
Att: 622
HT: 0-1
Saturday 18th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph VictoriaChris Boast 21
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 81
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-2 Shildon
ShildonAdam Emson 20
Daniel Moore 30
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 25
Ryan Malee 90
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Scott Bates 52, 83
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TnAdrian Jones 68
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RACarl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMichael Stevenson 52pen, 73pen
Steve Banks 53, 71, 78
5-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Dudley Town
Dudley TnIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 81
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 16
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1Att: 55HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Cam 36, 55
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Nelson
Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
(at Nelson FC)
Highgate United
Highgate UtdAaron Daniels 26
Chris Gummery 55
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 7
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Buckley 2
Scott Downie 88
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TnSteve Handley 90
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 13
Adam Lillie 70
Glen Nattriss 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0Att: 76 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 76
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 18
Jon Billups 90
2-2Att: 81HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesDanny Stubberfield 60pen, 78
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnSteve Edwards 46
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Lye Town
Lye Tn
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 35
Dean Short 60
2-2Att: 104HT: 1-0 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry SphinxCraig Martin 63pen
Wayne Pulford 75
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Ashington
AshingtonAndrew Weeks 59
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Tividale
TividaleMartyn Allard 89
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRichard Bailey 27
Tony Law 54, 90
Chris Archer 82
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Washington
WashingtonGlen Reay 86
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 46, 53
Mark Swales 62pen
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2Att: 64HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Sunday 19th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Billingham Town
Billingham TnAnthony Chapman 3
John McKie 13, 45
James McGowan 29
Rob Hutchinson 72
Steve Huggins 90
6-1Att: 167HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 88
Att: 167
HT: 4-0
(at Hartlepool United FC)
Monday 20th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesDanny Stubberfield 58pen, 72
Barry Massay 76, 83
Shannon 81
5-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 21st August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)Att: 176HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnStuart Corns 117
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
0-5Att: 71HT: 0-3 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
(at Cradley Town FC)
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 1pen
Luke Sherman 59, 68, 80pen
4-3Att: 160HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 16, 35
Julien Wilkes 61
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 104
1-0
(aet)Att: 94HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Wednesday 22nd August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Coventry Sphinx
Coventry SphinxJerome Murdoch 60
Wayne Pulford 64
2-2Att: 112HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalMicky Clarke 1, 31
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
(Teversal win 6-5 on pens)
Friday 31st August, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamRichard Carrington 42, 86
2-2Att: 226HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRussell Green 83
Sean Hazelden 89
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill & WithymoorLee Booth 20
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 29
1-0Att: 97HT: 1-0 Crook Town
Crook Tn
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 2
Luke Sherman 5
2-0Att: 159HT: 2-0 Dunston Federation
Dunston Federation
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 147 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 147
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Bates 55
Caine Cheetham 79
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Alsager Town
Alsager TownDavid Whittaker 43
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 75pen, 82pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Staley 39
Christian Fox 44, 55
Adam Russell 69
4-0Att: 134HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 70
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdBen Porter 29
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 126 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 126
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 50
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 4th September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdDean Porter 65
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Meir KA
Meir KA
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen
Mark Strzyzewski 49
Alex Steadman 60
3-4Att: 105HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsTony Law 11, 42, 58
Jamie Barrett 75
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 49, 79
2-1Att: 185HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 72
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 5th September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyCraig Wilkinson 27
1-2Att: 202HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamWill Tomlinson 54
Gavin Hunter 60
Att: 202
HT: 1-0
Saturday 15th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn BayJames Olsen 13
John Boardman 48
2-1Att: 321HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Wragg 21, 76
2-2Att: 276HT: 1-1 Penrith Town
Penrith TnPaul Patterson 6
Wayne Robertson 87
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
Gateshead
GatesheadDavid Southern 33, 67
Graeme Armstrong 43
Craig Baxter 57
Steve Bowey 59
Ian Robson 79
6-1Att: 384HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 45
Att: 384
HT: 2-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChris Archer 29
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2Att: 171HT: 1-1 Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 35
Callum Dransfield 75
2-3Att: 97HT: 1-1 Billingham Town
Billingham TnJames McGowan 37, 56
Stephen Flockett 77
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsDavid Hanlon 41
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 40
1-0Att: 210HT: 1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnLee Ellison 42
Daniel Richmond 46
Jonathan Milory 50
3-2Att: 64HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
Lee Mohammed 56
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Sunday 16th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph VictoriaChris Boast 62
1-3Att: 107HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Wilson 35
Matt Draper 38
Glen Nattriss 85
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 18th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Penrith Town
Penrith TnWayne Robertson 44
1-2
(aet)Att: 115HT: 1-190: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 7
Ben Rosser 120
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Saturday 29th September, 2007
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 62, 81
2-1Att: 370HT: 0-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnDavid Atkinson 42
Att: 370
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4Att: 120HT: 2-1 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 198HT: 0-3 Kendal Town
Kendal TnGareth Arnison 22
Peter Wright 29, 34
Att: 198
HT: 0-3
Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1Att: 283HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 6
Danny Naylor 73
2-0Att: 189HT: 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att: 189
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2Att: 159HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
Saturday 13th October, 2007
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Chasetown
ChasetownDaniel Smith 65
Karl Edwards 80
2-0Att: 604HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 604
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 77
1-7Att: 518HT: 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveLincoln Adams 26
Ben Jones 33
Paul Gedman 39, 81
Chris Gaghan 43, 46
Ross Clegg 74
Att: 518
HT: 0-4
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 163HT: 0-0 Corby Town
Corby TnLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82
Att: 163
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies