| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
10th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-4Att: 153HT: 0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Douglas-Pringle 21
Brian Cusworth 38
Matthew Outram 60
Matt Glass 76
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
10th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-4Att: 153HT: 0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownDaniel Douglas-Pringle 21
Brian Cusworth 38
Matthew Outram 60
Matt Glass 76
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
17th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-6Att: 75HT: 0-2 Tamworth
TamworthGerry Taggart 8
Anthony Robinson 28
Tony Thorpe 47, 51
Jake Sheridan 87
Luke Edwards 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
17th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-6Att: 75HT: 0-2 Tamworth
TamworthGerry Taggart 8
Anthony Robinson 28
Tony Thorpe 47, 51
Jake Sheridan 87
Luke Edwards 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
24th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75

HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75

HT: 1-1
31st Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 24, 34
2-3Att: 185HT: 2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLiam Hearn 19, 80
Daniel Bacon 62
Att: 185
HT: 2-1
31st - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 24, 34
2-3Att: 185HT: 2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLiam Hearn 19, 80
Daniel Bacon 62
Att: 185
HT: 2-1
August
August
3rd Frdly Southwell City
Southwell City
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale
Fraser McHugh
 
3rd - Friendlies
Southwell City
Southwell City
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale
Fraser McHugh
 
7th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
7th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
11th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
18th FACEP Cradley Town
Cradley TnAdrian Jones 68
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Cradley Town
Cradley TnAdrian Jones 68
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Westcarr 23, 83
Will Heath 87
3-0Att: 25HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
28th WST2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0Att: 33HT: 6-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0Att: 33HT: 6-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
September
September
1st FACP Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
4th FACPR Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Meir KA
Meir KA
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
4th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Meir KA
Meir KA
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Grindel 70
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 38, 65, 66
Phil Massingham 74
4-1Att: 32HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTom Grindel 70
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
15th FAC1Q Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChris Archer 29
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChris Archer 29
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
22nd FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 1-290: 3-3
Castle Vale
Castle ValeAaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 1-290: 3-3
Castle Vale
Castle ValeAaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
29th FAC2Q Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1Att: 283HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Stamford AFC
Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43
Daniel French 65, 75
3-1Att: 283HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45
Att: 283
HT: 1-1
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
2nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
6th FAV1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
6th - FA Vase First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
9th WSTQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Barton Town
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
13th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 45, 87
Carl Westcarr 62
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 2
Att: 30
HT: 1-1
16th NCEL1 Barton Town
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4Att: 81HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4Att: 81HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
Att: 81
HT: 2-2
20th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1Att: 40HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1Att: 40HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 83
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBrendan Sweeney 29
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 83
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBrendan Sweeney 29
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2Att: 180HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 22, 89
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2Att: 180HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 22, 89
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
6th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 13
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 13
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 56
Nicky Kennerdale 73
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
10th LC2 Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
17th FAV2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 50HT: 0-090: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TnJames Carvey 93pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
17th - FA Vase Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 50HT: 0-090: 0-0
Cradley Town
Cradley TnJames Carvey 93pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 63
Alan Jefferies 85pen
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
27th NCEL1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 14, 45
Michael Blythen 24
3-1Att: 52HT: 3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 60
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 44
Craig Mitchell 65
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 52
Carl Westcarr 71
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
5th WSTSF Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
5th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
15th FAV3 Studley
StudleyRobbie Ager 65
Craig Pountney 75, 83
Kieran Cross 80
4-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 20
Lee Soar 44
Alan Jefferies 70
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Studley
StudleyRobbie Ager 65
Craig Pountney 75, 83
Kieran Cross 80
4-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 20
Lee Soar 44
Alan Jefferies 70
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 30
Phil Massingham 84
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 75, 90
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 29
Ryan Damms 64
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
January
January
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 40pen, 71
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownD'roy Williams 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJason Bedward 76
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 61
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJason Bedward 76
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalDean Short 61
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
23rd Frdly Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownUnknown 22, 44, 88
3-1HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLuke Smith 51

HT: 2-0
23rd - Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownUnknown 22, 44, 88
3-1HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownLuke Smith 51

HT: 2-0
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 4, 9
2-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownMark Anderson 44
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 4, 9
2-1Att: 35HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownMark Anderson 44
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
February
February
5th NSC3 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 10
Jason Bedward 89
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
5th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 10
Jason Bedward 89
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0Att: 20HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 20
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJon Billups 11og
Alan Jefferies 35pen
2-0Att: 20HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 20
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 2
1-4Att: 96HT: 1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 2
1-4Att: 96HT: 1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 24, 72, 90
Andrew Jones 33
Att: 96
HT: 1-2
23rd NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndrew Jones 28, 89
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 39, 59
Ant Lynam 80
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
March
March
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
4th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 51
Rob Evans 62

HT: 0-0
4th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 51
Rob Evans 62

HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 65 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 65
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 65 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 65
11th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 18
Glyn Cotton 33
Damian Magee 59
Matthew Roche 74
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
15th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1Att: 446HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1Att: 446HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2Att: 32HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 30, 35
2-2Att: 32HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBarry Payne 4
Matthew Roche 20
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 8
Lee Holmes 36
Sean Greaves 77pen, 89pen
4-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 41
Barry Payne 54
Alan Jefferies 72pen
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 89
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
April
April
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 31
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 31
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
19th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 4
1-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 43
Matthew Roche 79
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 71
1-1Att: 20HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 47pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAndy Jones 71
1-1Att: 20HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAllan Laud 47pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews