| Matches | Saturday 15th March, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th March, 2008
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Blackstones
BlackstonesRoss Watson 5
1-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 22
Nathan Iley 34pen
Gary Jones 62
3-0Att: 38HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 13
Channon North 61
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3Att: 66HT: 4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDavid Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Holmes 6
Mark Finlay 69
Sean Gummer 84
3-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 10
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 20
Matthew Outram 84
Caine Cheetham 90
3-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 32
Brent Leister 38pen
2-2Att: 127HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 4
Scott Bates 68
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 33
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMax Joice 6
Lee Hill 33, 40
Kyle Hawthorne 81
4-2Att: 87HT: 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDarren Thornton 22
Rob Ellis 55
Att: 87
HT: 3-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 57
1-1Att: 36HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalTom Land 85og
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 85
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 29
Ant Lynam 61
2-2Att: 101HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKyle Fores-Chambers 2, 9
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 32
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSam Betts 65, 76
2-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 7
Ryan Blott 45, 60
Scott Phillips 85
4-1Att: 446HT: 2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 79
Att: 446
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 2
Liam McFadyen 85pen
2-2Att: 28HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Lanes 14
Michael Rossiter 88
Att: 28
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 29 73 65
2 Glapwell 29 61 44
3 Liversedge 31 58 32
4 Pickering Town 27 56 22
5 Arnold Town 31 51 10
6 Selby Town 31 50 24
7 Hallam 29 49 16
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 49 10
9 Long Eaton United 30 46 0
10 Armthorpe Welfare 32 44 -3
11 Parkgate 31 43 12
12 Mickleover Sports 30 40 -10
13 Eccleshill United 29 36 -18
14 Brodsworth Welfare 31 35 -28
15 Thackley 31 30 -20
16 Shirebrook Town 31 30 -25
17 Maltby Main 31 27 -19
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31 27 -24
19 South Normanton Athletic 32 27 -24
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 18 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 25 62 42
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 27 49 19
3 Gedling Town 26 47 25
4 Leeds Carnegie 26 46 17
5 Hall Road Rangers 25 46 8
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 46 1
7 Bottesford Town 25 45 11
8 Scarborough Athletic 26 43 25
9 Teversal 27 39 -2
10 Barton Town 26 36 15
11 AFC Emley 25 35 5
12 Tadcaster Albion 27 33 -8
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 26 -20
14 Yorkshire Amateur 27 21 -31
15 Borrowash Victoria 25 20 -20
16 Rossington Main 26 14 -39
17 Pontefract Collieries 27 8 -48
as at Saturday 15th March, 2008

Click here for more details